Gas Struts

Gas Struts – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Gas Struts on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Gas Struts?

If you're planning to get Gas Struts, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Gas Struts

Are you looking for the best Gas Struts? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Gas Struts

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Gas Struts, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Gas Struts – main types

Hide description
1,137 Results
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Renault ESPACE III 1/1997-10/2002 (not opening window)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 210 mm, total length 560 mm, push force 730 N, 1 pcs in package
  430,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64402
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Citroen XANTIA 1/1998-4/2003 from door (not spoiler)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 215 mm, total length 600 mm, push force 550 N, 1 pcs in package
  259,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64405
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Mitsubishi LANCER 2008- rear door Liftback
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 239 mm, total length 610 mm, push force 460 N, 1 pcs in package
  393,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64337
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Opel CORSA B 9/1993-11/2000 from door 5dv.
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 216 mm, total length 565 mm, push force 360 N, 1 pcs in package
  363,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64504
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Peugeot 3008 2017- rear door (without automatic opening)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 179 mm, total length 556 mm, push force 575 N, 1 pcs in package
  381,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64245
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for VW BEETLE 10/2011- door wall (door with spoiler)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 265 mm, total length 678.5 mm, push force 630 N, 1 pcs in package
  389,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64394
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Ford FIESTA 2013- 2017 from door (not Van)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 218 mm, total length 544 mm, push force 290 N, 1 pcs in package
  398,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64406
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Mercedes-Benz "CLA" (C117/X117) 2013-2019 rear door station wagon
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 234 mm, total length 674 mm, push force 330 N, 1 pcs in package
  393,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64334
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Seat ATECA 9/2016- rear door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 198 mm, total length 578 mm, push force 580 N, 1 pcs in package
  392,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64269
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Volvo C70 02/2006-2013 bonnet mount
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 316 mm, total length 730 mm, push force 140 N, 1 pcs in package
  387,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64096
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Rover 400 5/1995-3/2000 from door Kombi
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 233 mm, total length 568 mm, push force 330 N, 1 pcs in package
  393,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64563
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Fiat SCUDO 2007-2016 from door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 172 mm, total length 700 mm, push force 1050 N, 1 pcs in package
  491,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AUPR64669
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Mercedes-Benz "ML" (W166) 11/2011- from the door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 245 mm, total length 628 mm, push force 570 N, 1 pcs in package
  491,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64660
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for VW TOURAN 9/2015- rear door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 139 mm, total length 656 mm, push force 905 N, 1 pcs in package
  513,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64370
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Mercedes-Benz VITO, "V" 12/1995-6/2003 from door (door without wiper) V-
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 322 mm, total length 775 mm, push force 530 N, 1 pcs in package
  513,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64388
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Citroen SAXO 9/1999-4/2004 from door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 230 mm, total length 611 mm, push force 355 N, 1 pcs in package
  402,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64656
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET Gas strut rear door for VOLVO S60, 00-04 4dv.
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 75 mm, total length 270 mm, push force 420 N, 1 pcs in package
  355,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: Moto17443
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET Gas Spring for VW PASSAT B3
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 210 mm, total length 515 mm, push force 500 N, 1 pcs in package
  310,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Moto17281
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET Front bonnet gas strut for VW PASSAT 11- bonnet
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 322 mm, total length 734 mm, push force 320 N
  394,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: Moto17196
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Hyundai ix55 8/2008-2011 from door (door without automatic opening)
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 220 mm, total length 557 mm, push force 580 N, 1 pcs in package
  398,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64384
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Honda HR-V 09/1998-2006 from door
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 240 mm, total length 727 mm, push force 400 N, 1 pcs in package
  589,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64671
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Mercedes-Benz "C" (W203) 5/2000-11/2006 from door Coupé
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 203 mm, total length 582 mm, push force 460 N, 1 pcs in package
  405,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64520
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for Audi 80 10/1991-11/1994 bonnet cover
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 280 mm, total length 668 mm, push force 375 N, 1 pcs in package
  382,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64087
Watch Price/Availability
MELLET gas strut for VW TOUAREG 2015-2018 hood
Gas Spring - max. travel distance 270 mm, total length 655 mm, push force 320 N, 1 pcs in package
  387,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: AUPR64086
In the category Gas Struts on Alza.cz, we currently have a total of 1137 products, which you can easily buy online and get quickly delivered. See all of your purchases and make orders on our easy-to-use app.

Gas Struts – proved brands

Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap gas Struts Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive gas Struts Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best gas Struts You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in gas Struts reviews