Hand Tools

Hand Tools – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Hand Tools on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Hand Tools?

If you're planning to get Hand Tools, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Hand Tools

Are you looking for the best Hand Tools? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Hand Tools

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Hand Tools, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Hand Tools – main types

Hide description
1,743 Results
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Ratchet Screwdriver PH/PZ/SL/TX, 12 bits 1.600.A03.2V0
Screwdriver Set
Discounted -3 % 531,- 553,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: BOShob406
Watch Price/Availability
NAREX Set of Flat Chisels, Plast Line Profi, 8-10-16-32
Chisels
  789,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NARhob011
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Sheet metal shears 260 mm left CrMo
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
  629,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2233
Watch Price/Availability
Torque wrench 3/4" 140-980 Nm CrV
Torque Wrench - mechanical, ratchet, torque from 140 to 980 Nm, accuracy ± 3%, 3/4" square, overall length 1230 mm
  14,441,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: COXklic04
Watch Price/Availability
CONNEX Radio and telephone pliers 200 mm, straight, 3K handles
Half-Round Pliers
Amazing Deal 299,- Save 40,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONkle61
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Wood chisel set of 4 KRTH23603
Chisels
  349,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob075
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Wooden mallet for woodworkers 500 g KRTH90805
Mallet - wooden, head material wood, material of the handle wood, length 270 mm, weight 0,5 kg
  359,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob068
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Sheet metal shears 235 mm left CrMo
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
  599,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2231
Watch Price/Availability
WÜRTH Ratchet screwdriver with bits, 12 pcs
Screwdriver , with a shank lenght 30 mm, ratchet, for bits - set includes 10 of tools
  990,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WURhob080
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Lever riveting pliers 328mm CrMo YT-36092
Riveting pliers - manual, for rivet nuts with a diameter of 3.2, 4, 4.8 and 6.4 mm, rivet material aluminium, head material chrome-molybdenum steel, lever design, non-slip handle, length 328 mm, weight 0,93 kg
  619,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2265
Watch Price/Availability
WÜRTH Set of flat head screwdrivers A PH 6 pcs
Screwdriver Set
  990,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WURhob079
Watch Price/Availability
CONNEX Multifunctional pointed combination pliers 200 mm, 3K handles
Combination Pliers
  399,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONkle68
Watch Price/Availability
CONNEX Power Side Cutting Pliers 180 mm, 3K handles
Cutting Pliers
Great price 339,- Save 30,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONkle75
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Metal extrusion gun 225mm High Quality KRTH40003
Caulking Gun - manual, cartridge type, material: metal, length 225 mm, cartridge diameter 50 mm, weight 0.5 kg
Discounted -5 % 189,- 199,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob052
Watch Price/Availability
FISKARS Craft Hammer XXL Hardware 41 cm 1020216
Hammer - head material steel, textured striking face, magnetic holder, nail puller and cutting/chopping edge, shaft material plastic, ergonomic and single-piece head design, length 406 mm
Discounted -3 % 1,159,- 1,199,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: FIShob235
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Sheet metal shears 225 mm genuine CrMo
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
  549,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2221
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Sheet metal shears 255 mm left CrMo
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
  549,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2220
Watch Price/Availability
Yato HEX Key Set, 26pcs
Ratchet Set - 3 folding tools with Hex (metric and imperial) and Torx keys, material: CrV steel, black finish
  329,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP497
Watch Price/Availability
NAREX Flat Chisel with Guard, 26 × 335mm
Chisel
  349,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NARhob013
Watch Price/Availability
MAGG Vice 100 mm 080176
Vice rotating, jaw opening: 110mm, jaw width: 100mm
Discounted -5 % 2,289,- 2,429,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MAGhob022
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Hydraulic PEX Pipe Crimping Pliers U/TH 16 - 32 YT-21758
Cropping tongs - pressing force 10T, U jaws 16; 20; 25; 32mm, TH jaws 16; 20; 26; 32mm, hydraulic press system, for PEX-AL-PEX, PERT-AL-PERT pipes
  3,814,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: YAThob116
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR HEX flat chisel 16 × 250 mm KRTH23801
Chisel
  95,-
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob085
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Rubber mallet, black, wooden handle 700 g KRTH90602
Mallet - Punch, black hard rubber, material of the handle wood, length 260 mm, weight 0,7 kg
  169,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob065
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Hydraulic siko pliers 250 mm YT-20916
Water Pump Pliers
  294,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: YAThob094

Hand Tools - additional info

Hand tools such as pliers, screwdrivers and ratchets are essential pieces of equipment in any workshop. Some hand tools are ideal for home use while others are designed for professional work. Hand tools can be used for the maintenance and modification of various peices of equipment, machinery and electronics, including computers. We offer hand tool sets by Gembird, PROSKIT, Fiskars, Sharks and Fieldmann that are characterised by high-quality workmanship, strength and durability.

Hand tool sets

Hand tools sets allow you to keep every tool you need in one place. Tool sets differ in terms of their size and the range of available equipment, which may include various kinds of pliers, screwdrivers, ratchets and sockets.

Computer repair kits

Computer repair kits can be used for assembling and servicing PCs, replacing computer components, etc. They provide everything you need for PC maintenance in one handy and portable box. These kits include pliers, fine-tip tweezers, a 6" adjustable wrench, ceramic soldering irons and solder, and a set of screwdrivers.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap hand Tools Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive hand Tools Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best hand Tools You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in hand Tools reviews