Hand Tools

Hand Tools – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Hand Tools on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Hand Tools?

If you're planning to get Hand Tools, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Hand Tools

Are you looking for the best Hand Tools? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Hand Tools

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Hand Tools, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Hand Tools – main types

Hide description
1,733 Results
4.1 12×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Allen wrenches 2 - 10 mm in set TO-56380
Hex Key Set - key size 2 mm, 2.5 mm, 3 mm, 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm and 10 mm without ball, L-shaped handles, with a loop for hanging, material carbon steel, 8 keys in set
  69,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2344
4.6 12×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Sheet metal shears 250 mm straight CrMo
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
Discounted -11 % 159,- 179,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2239
4.3 11×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Spare blade 100 mm 5 pcs
Putty Knife - manufacturing material is stainless steel, blade width is 100 mm
  70,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1869
5.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
NAREX 443000589 Set of eye wrenches
Wrench Set 8 pieces - 6x7;8x9;10x11;12x13;16x17;19x22;24x27;30x32 forged, chrome-vanadium steel, matt chrome finish, vinyl sleeve
  1,499,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: narexcon062
5.0 4×
Watch Price/Availability
FISKARS Universal Hand Shears 1001533
Workshop Scissors - slender long blades for cutting thin sheet metal, plastics, hose, wire, etc., eye-shaped handle, blades made of stainless Swedish steel, length 213 mm, weight 160 g
Discounted -8 % 459,- 499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOR404a
4.9 9×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Telescopic screwdriver set 8 pcs
Screwdriver PH 1, SL 3, PH 2, SL 4, SL 5,5, PZ 1 and PZ 2 head, Flat and cross, flat and cross, telescopic, for bits - set includes 8 of tools
  150,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2704
4.8 15×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Silicone spatula
Putty Knife - manufacturing material is synthetic
  62,-
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1872
4.4 6×
Watch Price/Availability
WERKZEYT Sheet metal shears 250 mm right
Sheet Metal Scissors manual
Amazing Deal 189,- Save 50,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WERnuz01
4.5 2×
Watch Price/Availability
MAGG Tool Case with 82 Parts
Tool Set - case with tools, 82 parts
  1,189,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PHT460
5.0 7×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Allen key 38 mm YT-00762
Combination Wrench ring with the size of 38 mm (metric thread), combination, reversible, CrV steel, key size 38 mm
  329,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP975
4.8 51×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Ratchet wrench 13 mm with joint YT-1679
Combination Wrench combination with the size of 13 mm (metric thread), combination, reversible and ratchet, CrV steel, key sizes are 13 mm and 13 mm
  169,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1070
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Locksmith hammer with fibreglass handle 500 g KRTH90105
Hammer - locksmith, head material steel, shaft material fiberglass, length 295 mm
  179,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: KREhob062
4.8 11×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO All rubber impact wand 1300 g
Mallet striker, stick filled with loose steel shot, hardened polyurethane
Discounted -8 % 219,- 239,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2204
4.2 7×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Plastic construction tub 90 l
Container construction, volume 90l, 79x48x30 cm
  389,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1693
4.5 8×
Watch Price/Availability
CON: P Cutting pliers 200 mm, black
Cutting Pliers - curved jaws, the front cutting edge, ergonomic and non-slip handle, length 200 mm, weight 0,3 kg
Amazing Deal 129,- Save 50,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CONkle39
4.2 7×
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Magnetic bit holder with lock 60 mm KRT063200
Bit Attachment Magnetic bit holder with lock 60 mm
  149,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: LCx144
4.1 10×
Watch Price/Availability
KREATOR Magnetic bit holder 54 mm KRT063100
Bit Attachment Magnetic bit holder 54 mm
  93,-
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: LCx143
4.8 21×
Watch Price/Availability
FORTUM straight semicircular pliers, 160mm, 61CrV5 , 4770311
Half-Round Pliers - Round 160mm FORTUM, Material: 61CrV5, Length: 160mm
  209,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EXRU180074
4.8 9×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Screwdrivers in set YT-25967
Screwdriver Set - screwdrivers 12 pieces, -3-8mm, + PH0-PH3, SQ1, SQ2
  472,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AUPR1408
3.4 5×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Spare hose for soldering set 5m
Gas Burner - for bottles, max. pressure 20 bar, hose length 5 m
  494,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP3216
3.7 18×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Screwdriver + bits 21 pcs type "T"
Screwdriver t 15, PH 1, t 20, PH 2, SL 3, PH 3, SL 4, t 30, SL 5, h 5, SL 6, h 6, h 7, h 8 and SL 8 head, Flat, cross, Torx and Imbus, flat, cross, torx and imbus, for bits - set includes 21 of tools
  108,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2707
4.9 16×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Socket wrench 10 mm type "T" 190 mm TO-56780
Socket Wrench spanner with the size of 10 mm (metric thread)
  135,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP2363
4.9 40×
Watch Price/Availability
VOREL Stainless steel spatula 40 mm
Putty Knife - manufacturing material is stainless steel, blade width is 40 mm
  49,-
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1862
5.0 7×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Plastic trowel
Trowel plaster, blade is made of plastic, handle is made of plastic
  119,-
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP1772

Hand Tools - additional info

Hand tools such as pliers, screwdrivers and ratchets are essential pieces of equipment in any workshop. Some hand tools are ideal for home use while others are designed for professional work. Hand tools can be used for the maintenance and modification of various peices of equipment, machinery and electronics, including computers. We offer hand tool sets by Gembird, PROSKIT, Fiskars, Sharks and Fieldmann that are characterised by high-quality workmanship, strength and durability.

Hand tool sets

Hand tools sets allow you to keep every tool you need in one place. Tool sets differ in terms of their size and the range of available equipment, which may include various kinds of pliers, screwdrivers, ratchets and sockets.

Computer repair kits

Computer repair kits can be used for assembling and servicing PCs, replacing computer components, etc. They provide everything you need for PC maintenance in one handy and portable box. These kits include pliers, fine-tip tweezers, a 6" adjustable wrench, ceramic soldering irons and solder, and a set of screwdrivers.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap hand Tools Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive hand Tools Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best hand Tools You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in hand Tools reviews