Smart Thermostats

Smart Thermostats – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Smart Thermostats on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Smart Thermostats?

If you're planning to get Smart Thermostats, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Smart Thermostats

Are you looking for the best Smart Thermostats? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Smart Thermostats

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Smart Thermostats, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Smart Thermostats – main types

Hide description
272 Results
4.1 33×
Watch Price/Availability
3x IMMAX NEO Smart Zigbee thermostatic head
Thermostat Head - Smart socket programmable, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Apple Siri shortcuts, Tuya, Lidl Home and Immax NEO PRO, Battery-Powered, weekly programmes, operation: Via central unit / bridge, temperature sensor and open window detection, compatible valve type: RA, RAV, RAVL and M30, control via Android and iOS app in Czech
  1,898,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: IMMX_21_04
4.7 38×
Watch Price/Availability
Sonoff THR316D TH Elite
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler, underfloor heating, radiator and boiler, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly and daily programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 399,-
  499,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNFa047
3.9 12×
Watch Price/Availability
Shelly Blu TRV
Thermostat Head - Smart, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Samsung SmartThings and Manufacturer app, Battery-Powered, weekly programmes, connected via Bluetooth, operation: Standalone, compatible valve type: RA, RAV, M30, M28 and Danfoss, control via Android, Windows and iOS app in Czech and English
Buy with code ALZADNY5 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 5 % s kódem ALZADNY5. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 1,344,-
  1,414,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Shell24043
3.6 16×
Watch Price/Availability
AVATTO TRV16 Zigbee for Electric thermostat
Thermostat Head - Smart, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Tuya and Smartlife, Battery-Powered, weekly programmes, connected via WiFi 2,4 GHz, operation: Via central unit / bridge, compatible valve type: M30, control via Android and iOS app in English
Buy with code ALZADNY25 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 25% s kódem ALZADNY25. 599,-
  799,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AVT013a
4.6 32×
Watch Price/Availability
EMOS GoSmart Digital Room Thermostat P56201 with wifi
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler and underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly and daily programmes
  2,159,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HM499f5g
4.5 4×
Watch Price/Availability
TESLA Smart Zigbee SV60
Thermostat Head - Smart programmable, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Tuya, Smartlife and Tesla Smart, Battery-Powered, weekly and daily programmes, connected via Radio frequency, operation: Via central unit / bridge, compatible valve type: M30, M28 and Danfoss, control via Android and iOS app in Czech and English
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 801,-
  890,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TSL26003
4.0 120×
Watch Price/Availability
Netatmo Smart Radiator Valves Starter Pack
Heating Set two Netatmo Valve thermostatic heads + central unit - easy to use thermostatic head, wireless, 4x backlit display, Compatible with most thermostatic valves (6x radiator adapter included), manual control, E-ink display, iOS/Android compatibility, Apple HomeKit, batteries 2x AA
  5,299,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NET002x1
3.9 44×
Watch Price/Availability
IMMAX NEO Smart Zigbee thermostatic head + prodloužená záruka o 1 rok ZDARMA
Thermostat Head - Smart programmable, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Apple Siri shortcuts, Tuya, Lidl Home and Immax NEO PRO, Battery-Powered, weekly and daily programmes, operation: Via central unit / bridge, compatible valve type: RA, RAV and RAVL, control via Android and iOS app in Czech and English
  1,199,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: IMMX_21_10
4.3 14×
Watch Price/Availability
EMOS GoSmart Wireless room thermostat P56211 with wifi
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler and underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug and USB, weekly and daily programmes
  2,779,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HM499f5h
4.6 24×
Watch Price/Availability
Tado Smart Cable Thermostat X (Starter Kit)
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler and underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V and 5 V, power: power plug, Battery-Powered and USB, weekly and daily programmes
  5,199,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Tado24004
4.3 33×
Watch Price/Availability
AVATTO WT410-BH-3A-W Wifi for Gas Boiler
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 632,-
  790,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AVT004a
4.5 34×
Watch Price/Availability
Sonoff THR320D TH Elite
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler, underfloor heating, radiator and boiler, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly and daily programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 479,-
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNFa049
4.3 33×
Watch Price/Availability
AVATTO WT410-WH-3A-W Wifi for Water heating
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 559,-
  699,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AVT005a
4.3 14×
Watch Price/Availability
Netatmo Smart Modulating Thermostat
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler and underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly and daily programmes
  5,799,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Net22_02
4.8 30×
Watch Price/Availability
Sonoff THR316 TH Origin
Thermostat - smart programmable, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, planning and timer
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 279,-
  349,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNFa046
4.4 8×
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell Lyric T6R Y6H910RW4022
Thermostat - smart programmable, input voltage: 5 V, power: power plug, weekly programmes
  4,999,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: QT080i2
3.8 5×
Watch Price/Availability
Xtend Home TRV-H101 Set 2× thermohead + unit
Thermostat Head - Smart, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Tuya, Battery-Powered, weekly and daily programmes, connected via WiFi 2,4 GHz, operation: Via central unit / bridge, compatible valve type: M30 and M28, control via Android and iOS app in English
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 1,599,-
  1,999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Xtend25002
4.6 24×
Watch Price/Availability
Tado Smart Cable Thermostat X
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler and underfloor heating, input voltage: 5 V, power: Battery-Powered and USB, weekly and daily programmes
  3,899,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Tado24005
3.7 18×
Watch Price/Availability
AVATTO WT50-BH-3A Wifi for Gas Boiler
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on boiler, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 712,-
  890,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AVT007a
3.3 61×
Watch Price/Availability
Elektrobock TS11-WIFI THERM
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone,compatible with , timer and thermostat, application in Czech for Android, Windows and iOS, IP20 - from 599 Kč/1 pc(s)
  from  563,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ELBOCK094
3.7 18×
Watch Price/Availability
AVATTO WT50-16A Wifi for Electric heating
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V, power: power plug, weekly programmes
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 712,-
  890,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AVT009a
4.1 22×
Watch Price/Availability
Meross Smart Thermostat Valve Starter Kit for Apple HomeKit
Heating Set - Smart, for control of home heating, placement: radiator, compatible with Apple Home and Manufacturer app, Battery-Powered, daily programmes, connected via WiFi 2,4 GHz, operation: Via central unit / bridge, compatible valve type: RA, RAV, RAVL, M30 and M28, control via Android and iOS app in English
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 1,250,-
  1,389,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: mer21s25
4.2 22×
Watch Price/Availability
Elektrobock PT14-P-WIFI
Thermostat - smart programmable, with placement on underfloor heating, input voltage: 230 V, weekly and daily programmes
  999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ELBOCK093
4.4 8×
Watch Price/Availability
Tado Smart air conditioning control V3+
Thermostat - smart socket programmable, input voltage: 230 V, power: USB, weekly and daily programmes
  2,889,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TADO08
 

Smart Thermostats - additional info

Heat your home efficiently and without high costs. Make use of the thermostat that can be controlled remotely via smartphones and tablets.The clear advantage of Smart-Thermostats is the saving of heating costs and the possibility of control from wherever. Smart thermostats can be found in the portfolios of these companies Conrad , Netatmo , Salus or perhaps INELS .

Save on heating

Programmable radiator thermostats can reduce the costs thanks to the heating regulation. Set the required temperature on the radiator thermostat, which is shown on the display. The electronic radiator thermostat Conrad eQ-3 L can also recognise if there is an open window. In this case, the radiator automatically switches off. Add a central unit to the radiator thermostat, which functions as a configurator of the radiator thermostat via an Internet portal or an app in your smartphone. The wireless thermostat is a smart way to control the heating effectively and comfortably. You can control a WLAN thermostat from wherever you want and set a pleasant temperature at home, for example, before you leave the workplace.

Keep heating under control

Another way to achieve smart household savings in heating costs is a set for controlling the heating via a cordless unit. The kit includes 3 wireless radiator thermostats and allows the user to control and regulate the heating in the house, the apartment or the weekend house from a distance via a mobile device. The set for the control of the electric heater is intended for practical and fast control, for example, of a direct beam or of a mobile air conditioning system.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap smart Thermostats Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive smart Thermostats Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best smart Thermostats You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in smart Thermostats reviews