Cycling Gear & Equipment

Cycling Gear & Equipment – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Cycling Gear & Equipment on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Cycling Gear & Equipment?

If you're planning to get Cycling Gear & Equipment, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Cycling Gear & Equipment

Are you looking for the best Cycling Gear & Equipment? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Cycling Gear & Equipment

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Cycling Gear & Equipment, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Cycling Gear & Equipment – main types

Hide description
7,247 Results
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
ERGON GP3-L Evo
Bicycle Grips - classic, rubber, diameter of 22,2mm, black colour
Discounted -5 % 1,129,- 1,189,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTerg117
4.8 49×
Watch Price/Availability
Muc-Off C3 Ceramic Dry Lube 120ml
Bicycle Chain Lubricant - patented formula with nano ceramic particles, prevents dust and dirt from sticking to your chain, biodegradable and petroleum free composition, suitable for road cycling/cylocross/MTB/DH
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MUCK018
4.8 63×
Watch Price/Availability
Zéfal Z Shock
Tyre Pump - for forks, for AV (car valve) valve type(s), maximum pressure: 25 bar, depth: 270mm, weight: 235g
  869,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ZEF003
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Kevlar 700 × 28C
Bike Tyre - for Road, ETRTO 28-622, city thread, tyre tube, Kevlar (foldable) flap
  1,229,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTcont36
4.3 10×
Watch Price/Availability
Force Blizz black
Pedals , platforms, exchangeable pins, weight: 362g
  679,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTfor0364
4.5 27×
Watch Price/Availability
Force K2 GEL, Black
Saddle - tourist and city, weight of 400g, black colour
  379,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTforce344
4.7
Watch Price/Availability
ABUS 6500K/90 BK SH BORDO GRANIT Xplus
Bike Lock - lamellar, key lock, length: 900mm, Folding
Discounted -1 % 3,289,- 3,339,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTabus206
4.8 34×
Watch Price/Availability
Sigma Buster 400
Bike Light - front, luminous flux of 400 lm, beam distance of 120m, power: Rechargeable battery, maximum battery life of 30 h, water resistance: IPX4
  769,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTsig086
5.0 17×
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano PD-M324 SPD stoppers SM-SH56 silver
Pedals for mountain and cross country bikes, foot with SPD locks, weight: 533g
Discounted -5 % 1,189,- 1,259,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SHIM062
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano MTB-other PD-ME700 stoppers SM-SH51 without reflectors
Pedals for mountain and cross country bikes, foot with SPD locks, weight: 622g
  1,599,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTshim324
4.8 19×
Watch Price/Availability
Crankbrothers Stamp 1 Small Black Gen 2
Pedals for mountain and cross country bikes, platforms, exchangeable pins, weight: 321g
Discounted -8 % 1,099,- 1,199,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTcrb065
Canull XC 220 black/white 20" - Children's Bike Free
delivery
4.7 10×
Watch Price/Availability
Canull XC 220 black/white 20"
Children's Bike - mountain, children's and Cross country / XC bike 20" wheel, front suspension fork, meant for recreational and sports use, steel frame, frame size: S, for beginners, with stand, for children weighing up to 60kg
  6,690,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order Code: SPTolp341
4.2 138×
Watch Price/Availability
One Cube 12.0
Bike Computer - speedometer, cable, speeds measurements , thermometer, actual speed, average speed, speed comparison, max, speed, current driving time, hours, distance travelled, total driving time and autostart/stop, 2.36" LED backlit display, dimensions 61 × 44 × 18 mm (H×W×D), weight 32 g, black case colour, bike bracket included in the package
  299,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTone112
4.8 51×
Watch Price/Availability
Impac Inner Tubes 29" SV 50/60-584/622
Tyre Tube wheel diameter: 27,5", 29 " and 28", SV/FV (presta) valve length: 40mm, weight: 220g
  129,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPT3033
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
One Beam 1100
Bike Light - front, luminous flux of 1100 lm, beam distance of 120m, power: Rechargeable battery, maximum battery life of 23 h, water resistance: IPx5
  799,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTone217
4.9 59×
Watch Price/Availability
Shimano B05S polymer without cooler pack
Bike Brake Pads polymer; without cooler
  149,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTshim334
4.6 114×
Watch Price/Availability
One Fort 6.0 C
Bike Lock - cable, code lock, length: 1500mm, spiral
  199,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTbd0778
3.0
Watch Price/Availability
Moon Rigel Max-S
Bike Light - front, luminous flux of 1600 lm, beam distance of 280m, power: Rechargeable battery, maximum battery life of 350 h, water resistance: IPx7
Discounted -29 % 1,269,- 1,799,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTmoon051
4.8
Watch Price/Availability
Pealock Optimus - folding lock
Bike Lock - lamellar, key lock, length: 800mm, with alarm and With motion sensor
  2,199,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTPlck09
4.8 30×
Watch Price/Availability
Yedoo OneToo candypink
Balance Bike - growing, plain motif, design: bike, material: metal, seat height from 30 cm to 41 cm, weight: 3,8 kg, maximum carrying capacity: 50 kg, pink colour
Discounted -15 % 2,190,- 2,590,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPU6924
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
One Beam 1100 Set
Bike Light - front and rear, luminous flux of 1100 lm, beam distance of 120m, power: Rechargeable battery, maximum battery life of 23 h, water resistance: IPx5
  999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTone222
Olpran Ursus 29" black/grey - Mountain Bike Free
delivery
3.9
Watch Price/Availability
Olpran Ursus 29" black/grey
Mountain Bike - for both men and women, frame size M, 29" wheels, leisure, aluminium frame, Shimano derailleur with 21 gears, full suspension, for body height 160-185 cm, mechanical disc brakes, with pedals, load capacity 120 kg, weight 15 kg
  7,990,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order Code: SPTolp594
4.8 16×
Watch Price/Availability
Force Comfort Gel saddle for women, black
Saddle - tourist, weight of 422g, black colour
  379,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTfor0586
5.0
Watch Price/Availability
R2 Photochromic Sports Sunglasses Winner AT107E
Cycling Glasses - leisure, cycling and running, unisex, black, grey and red lenses, black frame, UV400
Discounted -6 % 1,399,- 1,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTsc2093
 

Cycling Gear & Equipment - additional info

Cycling is among the most popular sports. It is no wonder that today you will find a wide selection of wheels for both adults and children. e-bikes are becoming increasingly popular too. Anyone who puts on a wheel with electrical support should also avail themselves of our range of helmets and other protection ,With us you will also find a large selection of lights, bags, backpacks and other accessories for bikes. Which every cyclist must have. We also have high-quality wheels from OLPRAN, Felt, Amulet, Tern, etc. If you want to transport your bike on the road, choose bike carriers from Thule.

What bike size?

In the market, there are nowadays a wide range of bicycle types. The main criterion, however, is the size and the frame. There are cheap and of course expensive wheels for the more ambitious cyclists. Do you want to buy a bike for your children? Then take a 12 inch wheel, which is ideal for children up to 95 cm. There are also 16, 20 and 24-inch children's bicycles. Wheels for adults are available in sizes from 12 to 24 inches, which are suitable for people up to 195 cm.

Bicycle type

If you like to travel on forest paths and difficult terrain, you should try a mountain bike. Cross-country and trekking bikes are also suitable for journeys on unpaved roads. Sporty drivers on the road may want to choose road or city wheels. If you want to use public transport with your bike, consider buying a folding bike. For seniors, e-bikes are ideal.

Bicycle accessories

Do you want to take your bike with you on holiday? Then take a bike carrier from Thule. There is a wide range of helmets, we have something for everyone. Other accessories include, for example, cycling gloves, fenders, locks, lights, bags and additional wheels. 

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap cycling Gear & Equipment Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive cycling Gear & Equipment Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best cycling Gear & Equipment You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in cycling Gear & Equipment reviews