Tablet Accessories

Tablet accessories include not only protection and charging devices, but also peripherals to control or increase the storage capacity of your tablet. So adding tablet accessories will be useful for every owner, whether you watch movies, play games or use your tablet for work. What tablet accessories are there?

Continue

Tablet Accessories for Protection and Maintenance

One of the most important accessories for tablets is an accessory that protects the body or display of the device.

Protective Cases and Covers as Accessories for Tablets

Tablet cases and covers protect the body from mechanical damage, falls or even water. You can choose just a back cover or a case that protects the display and also serves as a stand.

Tempered Glass and Protective Films as Tablet Accessories

Tempered glass and protective film for tablets are used to protect the display from scratches and cracks. Tempered glass tends to be a bit more expensive and is only available for some tablets, but they provide more protection. A protective film is cheaper, and more readily available, but it is unfortunately less durable.

Choose a Bag as an Accessory for your Tablet

Bags for tablets will be wonderful tablet accessories for anyone who takes their device on the road or to work. They look elegant, protect your tablet and also hold other accessories.

Cleaning Cloths for Tablets

Cleaning cloths for tablets are useful tablet accessories if you watch movies often or have smaller children at home who like to tap on the screen with rather sticky fingers. The wipes make it easy to clean and ensure a smooth and smudge-free image. You can choose between disposable or reusable ones that need a cleaning product.


Charging Tablet Accessories

Like any other electronic device, you need to recharge your tablet from time to time. Which tablet accessories will help you best?

Chargers for Tablets - A Vital Tablet Accessory

Chargers for tablets usually provide more power than those for mobile phones and thus charge it slightly faster. You can also choose car adapters and charge your tablet during long journeys.

Powerbanks for Tablets

Powerbanks for tablets have a larger capacity and some can charge the device more than once. These tablet accessories are very compact, look elegant and come in handy anywhere, but especially on trips without outlets.

Cables - A Crucial Tablet Accessory

Cables for tablets will be useful not only for charging, but also for connecting to a projector, for example. It's always worth having at least one spare cable in case of loss or damage - just choose the right one according to the adapter.

Tablet Docking Stations

A tablet docking station can charge several devices at once. It's a highly portable solution that will be appreciated by schools and businesses that use several tablets at the same time.


Looking for quality tablet charging accessories at fair prices? Check out our Alza Power products. These branded tablet accessories take pride in their modern technology, elegant design and precise workmanship.

Tablet Accessories to Make Use Easier

With some tablet accessories, you get a whole new range of possibilities. For example, they provide more precise control, easier typing and other benefits.

Tablet Keyboards and Mice

Keyboards and mice turn tablets into a truly compact and lightweight laptop that you can fully use for easier work and, usually, calls. Before buying these tablet accessories, we recommend that you make sure the peripherals are compatible with your brand and model of tablet.

Headphones for Tablets

Tablet headphones are handy while watching a movie, listening to music or making calls. You can choose from classic wired or wireless ones that need to be charged from time to time.

Tablet Holders

Tablet holders: You'll find these tablet accessories especially useful for watching movies or making video calls - just pop the device in and you're ready to go. Car stands are very useful, for example, when using GPS navigation.

Touch Pens for Tablets

Touch pens are the kind of tablet accessory that every digital artist will appreciate. Together with a graphics program, it turns your tablet into a nearly full-size drawing board or canvas, and you can create your art with much greater precision.


Tablet Accessories for Data Storage or Increasing Capacity

Memory cards or flash drives are the types of tablet accessories that will come in handy if you are gradually running out of space to store files.

Memory Cards for Tablets

Memory cards for your tablet instantly increase the capacity of the device when inserted. You can upload movies, music, pictures and even work documents. Plus, you can also use it on another tablet to make moving files easier.

Flash Drives for Tablets

On-The-Go (OTG) flash drives are the second type of tablet accessory that you can use to increase the capacity of the tablet. They are compatible with tablets, phones and PCs, so you can transfer files from these devices as you like. Just make sure they support OTG.


!

Apple iPad tablets do not support memory cards. You can only increase your capacity via the cloud or an external card reader for Apple products.

Hide description
Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
7,515 Results
Watch Price/Availability
PanzerGlass Apple iPad Air 11 (2025-2024) anti-reflective with installation frame
Glass Screen Protector for tablet Apple iPad Air M3 11" (2025) and iPad Air M2 11" (2024) package includes: installation frame, cleaning cloth, alcohol wipe and dust removal sticker
  1,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: PNZG1071
1.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
3MK Soft Tablet Case for Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 3/4/5/6 gen.
Tablet Case - Apple iPad Pro 12,9" 2022 (6th generation), iPad Pro 12,9" 2021 (5th generation) and iPad Pro 12,9" 2020 (4th generation), silicone, hard
  649,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MKtb23
1.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
Epico 6in1 aluminum hub 8K with USB-C connector - sky blue
USB Hub - with integrated USB cable, powered via USB-C, powered via USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.0), 1× USB-C power delivery (PD), 1× microSD, 1× SD, 1× HDMI 2.1, supports fast charge and power Delivery 3,0, material aluminium, blue colour, dimensions 12 × 2.75 × 1 cm (H×W×D), weight 0.05 kg
  1,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EPICO991a21
Watch Price/Availability
Tempered Glass Protector for Honor Magic 8 Pro + camera glass
Glass Screen Protector for Honor Magic8 Pro
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TGPg441
Watch Price/Availability
Epico UltraBoost GaN 35W Power Adapter EA35 - White
Wall Charger with support for fast charging, total power performance: 35 W, outputs: 2 × USB-C (max. 35 W), fast charging technology: USB Power Delivery, undervoltage protection, overvoltage protection
  649,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EPICO97b39
Watch Price/Availability
Tempered Glass Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max / 16 Pro Max
Glass Screen Protector for Apple iPhone 17 Pro Max and iPhone 16 Pro Max package includes: cleaning cloth, spatula, alcohol wipe and dust removal sticker
  299,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TGPg428
Watch Price/Availability
Tactical Warthog Cover for iPad 10.2 2019/2020/2021 Asphalt
Tablet Case - Apple iPad 10,2" 2021 (9th generation), iPad 10,2" 2020 (8th generation) and iPad 10,2" 2019 (7th generation), polycarbonate and polyurethane, hard
  489,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TACTc99
Watch Price/Availability
3MK Single Headrest Holder
Tablet Holder for cars, mounted: headrest, minimum device width of 11,8cm, maximum device width of 25cm
  399,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MKdt02
Watch Price/Availability
Interphone Ridesync, USB-C / battery
Power Cable - connector, male connector 1× USB-C, outdoor cable up to 2.5 A, curved end
  1,290,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: INTERa33
Watch Price/Availability
Niceboy Beans 5 POP White
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, True Wireless, earbuds, closed construction, Bluetooth 6.0, AAC and SBC support, voice assistant, track shuffle, call handling, volume control, IPX4 rating, frequency range 20-20000 Hz, sensitivity 99 dB/mW, impedance 32 Ohm, 13 mm driver size, battery life up to 30 h (6 h+24 h)
New arrival 899,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NCB053c5
Watch Price/Availability
SANDISK iXpand Phone Drive USB-C 128GB, White
Flash Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0), USB-C, capacity of 128GB, read speed up to 150MB/s, OTG, with key loop, white colour
New arrival 1,999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: DU050z3f2
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower AluCore USB-C to Dual USB-C 2.0 100W 1.5m Space Grey
Data Cable - connecting, from 1× USB-C (M) to 2× USB-C (M), charges up to 2 devices simultaneously, reversible connector, Power Delivery 3.0 up to 100W (20V/5A), data transfer up to 480Mbps (USB 2.0), intelligent power distribution, straight ends, aluminium connectors, gold-plated connectors, shielded, PD chip, ballistic nylon braiding, for laptops, mobile phones, tablets and other devices with a USB-C connector
New arrival 379,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB147
Watch Price/Availability
HyperX Cloud Stinger 3 Wired Gaming Headset White
Gaming Headphones - wired, with microphone, headset, full‑size (over-ear), closed construction, 3,5mm Jack, for PC, PlayStation 5 and Nintendo Switch, volume control, frequency range: 20 Hz-20000 Hz, sensitivity: 105 dB/mW, impedance: 32 Ohm, converter: 50mm, cord length of 1,2m
  1,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: DS993v8a4
2.0 4×
Watch Price/Availability
TGP for Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G (SELF-INSTALLING APP) compatible with the case
Glass Screen Protector package includes: installation frame, cleaning cloth, spatula, alcohol wipe and dust removal sticker
  299,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TGPg514
Watch Price/Availability
Tempered Glass Protector for Honor 600 Lite
Glass Screen Protector for Honor 600 Lite package includes: cleaning cloth, spatula, alcohol wipe and dust removal sticker
  299,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TGPg505
Watch Price/Availability
Epico UltraPack Stand 7000mAh Mag+ wireless powerbank with stand EM47 - black
Power Bank for mobile phones and tablets, 7000 mAh, Qi wireless chargingí, USB-C output, up to 12V and 3 A, LED status indication, compact
  1,399,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EPICO95b58
Watch Price/Availability
Honor Earbuds A Pro White
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, in-ear, Bluetooth, IP54 rating, 12,4 mm driver size
  1,290,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HON0a3
Add to PC configurator
Watch Price/Availability
Dell Pro 5 Mouse MS526
Mouse - wireless, optical, 6000DPI, 3 buttons, 2,4GHz radio frequency connection, black
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ADP2f013a
Watch Price/Availability
Dell Pro Plus EB525
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, in-ear, adaptive noise cancellation, closed construction, Bluetooth 5.3, Bluetooth with dongle, Multipoint, track shuffle, call handling, IP54 rating, frequency range 20-20000 Hz, sensitivity 106 dB/mW, 11,684 mm driver size
  4,790,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ADP2k015i
Watch Price/Availability
Onikuma GT883
Gaming Headphones - wireless, with microphone, headset, full‑size (over-ear), closed construction, Bluetooth 5.4, radio frequency connection, USB-C, supports A2DP, AAC, AVRCP, HFP, HSP and SBC, game mode, frequency range: 20 Hz-20000 Hz, sensitivity: 115 dB/mW, impedance: 32 Ohm, converter: 40mm, battery life of up to 60 h
Buy with code ALZADNY30 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 30% s kódem ALZADNY30. 839,-
  1,199,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ONIKMn03
Watch Price/Availability
Jabra Evolve3 75, MS, Link390a, Black
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, over-ear, on-ear, active noise cancellation (ANC), closed construction, Bluetooth with dongle, USB-C, call handling, volume control, frequency range 20-20000 Hz, sensitivity 108,5 dB/mW, impedance 35 Ohm, 32 mm driver size, battery life up to 110 h
Buy with code JABRACASHBACKCZ250 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. 9,740,-
  9,990,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: JAB7410d1
2.0 1×
Add to PC configurator
Watch Price/Availability
C-TECH Quallis KB-118 - EN/SK
Keyboard - wireless (Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz), Czech and Slovak layout, 111 keys, silent, grey and black, 42.8 × 2 × 12.8 cm (W×H×D)
  649,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MC430b93c
Watch Price/Availability
Logitech Zone Wired 2 Graphite
Headphones - with microphone, over-ear design, on-ear, closed construction, USB-C, compatible with PC, call handling, volume control, frequency response 20-20000 Hz, sensitivity 97 dB/mW, impedance 36 Ohm, 40 mm driver, 1.9m detachable cable, case and USB cable included
  3,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: JL289f8e1
Watch Price/Availability
PanzerGlass CARE 4in1 cover Apple iPad Air 13 black
Tablet Case - Apple iPad Air M3 13" (2025) and iPad Air M2 13" (2024), TPU and polycarbonate, closable
  1,299,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order Code: PNZGa440
In the category Tablet Accessories on Alza.cz, we currently have a total of 7508 products, which you can easily buy online and get quickly delivered. See all of your purchases and make orders on our easy-to-use app.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap tablet Accessories Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive tablet Accessories Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best tablet Accessories You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in tablet Accessories reviews