Backpacks & Bags

Backpacks & Bags – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Backpacks & Bags on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Backpacks & Bags?

If you're planning to get Backpacks & Bags, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Backpacks & Bags

Are you looking for the best Backpacks & Bags? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Backpacks & Bags

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Backpacks & Bags, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Backpacks & Bags – main types

Hide description
7,804 Results
5.0 15×
Watch Price/Availability
School Bag Zippy Panda
Briefcase -, dimensions: 37×27×17cm, accessories: reflective elements and anatomically shaped back
  2,056,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HRAdn01049
4.9 47×
Watch Price/Availability
Brandit US Cooper LaserCut Large 40l Olive
Tourist Backpack , dimensions: 52 × 30 × 32cm, weight: 1390g, accessories: reinforced back
  1,089,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTbran008
4.9 54×
Watch Price/Availability
American Tourister Airconic Spinner 68/25 Black
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic carry handle, weight: 2700g
  3,499,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: SPTrea56
4.9 16×
Watch Price/Availability
Head Full Size Cover Bag
Sports Sack separate cover for tennis racket, Head logo
  209,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPThd88
4.7 44×
Watch Price/Availability
Trunki Tiger Tip suitcase with wheels
Suitcase hardshell, key lock, upper carry handle, weight: 1700g
  1,379,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: FOB296
3.7 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Roncato Ryanair / Wizz Air / Vueling NORWAY backpack black 40 × 30 × 20 cm
Travel Backpack , dimensions: 40 × 30 × 20cm, weight: 800g, accessories: water-resistant finish and padded backrest
+Gift Probiotics BIOPRON with a value of 99,-
  2,199,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTron301
5.0 7×
Watch Price/Availability
WENGER Prymo vel. L, black
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic upper carry handle, weight: 4800g
  4,649,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTweng64
5.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
BAAGL Backpack Dash Burgundy GRS
City Backpack , dimensions: 46 × 27 × 19cm, weight: 710g, accessories: anatomically shaped back
Buy with code ALZADNY25 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 25% s kódem ALZADNY25. 1,184,-
Amazing Deal 1,579,- Save 291,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BAL102a
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
ADIDAS 2in1 Bag PU Combat Sports M, grey/black
Sports Bag for unisex; capacity: 59l; worn over shoulder ; worn in hand ; worn on back
  2,399,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTadid11
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
XD Design Urban, waterproof with flap 16", black
Laptop Backpack - with maximum diameter up to 16 ", reflective elements and Water-Resistant Finish, capacity 23l, weight 1100g, colour black
  2,399,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PFDE99m4b
4.8 8×
Watch Price/Availability
CATTARA Thermal bag MOONRISE, volume 18 l, grey 13852
Thermal Bag - Volume 18 l, suitable for carrying over the shoulder and in the hand, side pocket, polyester material, grey colour, dimensions 33 × 26 × 21 cm (H×W×D)
  393,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMP3457
3.7 3×
Watch Price/Availability
Deuter Aircontact Lite 50 + 10 blue
Tourist Backpack , dimensions: 76 × 30 × 27cm, weight: 1640g, accessories: anatomically shaped back, compatible with hydration bag and carabiner keychain
  4,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTdeu340
4.6 87×
Watch Price/Availability
Bertoo Firenze Travel case, black 142 l
Suitcase hardshell, with combination lock, telescopic carry handle, weight: 4850g
  1,990,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: BERmhkuf06
4.9 331×
Watch Price/Availability
American Tourister Soundbox Spinner 77/28 EXP TSA Sun Kissed Coral
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic upper carry handle, weight: 4200g
  4,296,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: SPTvtd113
5.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
Thule Lithos backpack 20L TLBP216 black
Laptop Backpack -, anatomically shaped back and reinforced back, capacity 20l, colour black
  1,990,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: DGsol043
4.9 331×
Watch Price/Availability
American Tourister Soundbox Spinner 77/28 EXP TSA Lavender
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic, weight: 4200g
  4,296,-
Buy
In stock 5 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: SPTvtd03
4.3 10×
Watch Price/Availability
Acer Nitro Multi-functional backpack 17.3
Laptop Backpack - with maximum diameter up to 17,3 ", Water-Resistant Finish, reinforced back and top lid, capacity 30,36l, weight 600g, colour black
  979,-
Buy
In stock 4 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NC435k7g
5.0 6×
Watch Price/Availability
BAAGL School Backpack Core Harry Potter Hogwarts
School Backpack -, dimensions: 43×29×20cm, accessories: reflective elements and anatomically shaped back, suitable from 6 years
Buy with code ALZADNY25 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 25% s kódem ALZADNY25. 1,612,-
  2,149,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HRAkc00924
4.7 28×
Watch Price/Availability
Samsonite Magnum Eco SPINNER 81 Forest Green
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic, weight: 4600g
Great price 6,663,- Save 136,-
Buy
In stock 1 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: SPTamto060
4.7 28×
Watch Price/Availability
Samsonite Magnum Eco SPINNER 69 Forest Green
Suitcase hardshell, telescopic, weight: 3800g
Great price 5,596,- Save 204,-
Buy
In stock 3 pcs at the supplier's
Order Code: SPTamto050
5.0 8×
Watch Price/Availability
Samsonite Securipak 2.0 Backpack 17.3" Black
Laptop Backpack - with maximum diameter up to 17,3 ", capacity 24,5l, weight 1100g, colour black
  3,693,-
Buy
In stock 2 pcs
Order Code: GR669f03h
4.7 13×
Watch Price/Availability
CabinZero Classic 44 L Deep ocean
Travel Backpack , dimensions: 51 × 37 × 20cm, weight: 760g, accessories: water-resistant finish
  1,910,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTcabzebat04
4.5 7×
Watch Price/Availability
XD Design Bobby Explore 17", black
Laptop Backpack -, reflective elements, Water-Resistant Finish, reinforced back, carabiner keychain, integrated USB port and shoe bag, capacity 30l, weight 1648g, colour black
Buy with code ALZADNY30 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 30% s kódem ALZADNY30. 2,519,-
  3,598,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PFDE99g2
4.9 11×
Watch Price/Availability
Deuter Kikki Tiger
Children's Backpack 8l volume, dimensions: 35 × 20 × 17cm, weight: 310g, accessories: reflective elements, anatomically shaped back, reinforced back, top lid and label
  1,229,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SPTdeu263

Backpacks & Bags - additional info

When traveling, it is important that our luggage is not only large enough, but also has a high quality workmanship. Especially if you are traveling more than once a year, whether you take backpacks, bags, suitcases or accessories, such as waterproof bags or smartphone cases. And why not treat yourself to a practical and high-quality suitcase that also has style? Try your backpack and travel bag from AmericanTourister, Sea to Summit, Salomon, Mivardi, Tatonka or Suitsuit and travel with ease!

Choose the right backpack

Backpacks are chosen according to their purpose, color, shape and volume. We recommend universal backpacks or a childrens bag or a schoolbag in bright colors. Sport backpacks rely on functionality and comfort, while urban backpacks concentrate on an elegant design. So, if you are looking for practical and funny backpacks at the same time, choose a trendy backpack. A hiking backpack is durable for prolonged use and has carefully designed pockets, breathable shoulder straps, a waist belt and other amenities that are appreciated in nature or on trips. Cycling backpacks are lighter and smaller and are designed for cycling and running. For more safety, cycling backpacks have reflective elements. There are also backpacks for tennis rackets.

Sports bags and bags

Apart from bags for tennis rackets, you can also get sports bags matching the tennis racket. The advantage of the tennis bag is the spaciousness and so several tennis rackets have space in it. It is a messenger-style shoulder bag and suitable for laptops. Fishermen and tourists will appreciate the bag on a couch.

The elegant and sturdy suitcase

There are several types of luggage, such as textile suitcases or shell cases made of plastic. Both types are suitcases with wheels. Textile suitcases have comfort and hard shell suitcases have maximum durability and are waterproof. You can also buy a range of hand luggage. A number of textile and scarfing devices are accepted by airlines as hand luggage. One of the most important criteria when buying a travel suitcase is the size, so choose one with regard to the duration of your stay. You do not want to spend money on a luggage bag and then look for a belt? Get a suitcase, such as a suitcase from Suitsuit, which is nicely decorated.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap backpacks & Bags Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive backpacks & Bags Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best backpacks & Bags You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in backpacks & Bags reviews