Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black

5 3 ratings
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, True Wireless earplugs, closed construction, Bluetooth 5.0, supports AAC, aptX and SBC, taking calls, IPX2 certification, frequency range: 5 Hz-40000 Hz, sensitivity: 110 dB/mW, impedance: 16 Ohm, converter: 10mm, battery life of up to 45 hr(s) (15 hr(s)+30 hr(s))
Code:  ADT006j8 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black

Wireless Headphones Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black Lateral view

Enjoy listening to your favourite music without cables. The Audio-Technica wireless headphones have a very popular compact and discreet plug design. Their ear-covering design ensures flawless insulation against ambient noise. These Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black Wireless Headphones have Bluetooth technology to connect to your devices. Say goodbye to annoying cables. With a frequency range of 5 to 40000 Hz, you will know that you won't miss a note of your favourite song.   These wireless headphones even include and internal microphone. These wireless headphones from Audio-Technica have 5.0 Bluetooth technology. This model can even receive your calls. This model is totally wire-free, so they are true wireless earphones. You can easily replace the plugs if necessary. The package also includes a case for travel. These Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black are made with a water resistance rating of IPX2. A fully charged battery will be able to last you 45 hr(s).

Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black Wireless Headphones Key Features

  • Material of these wireless headphones by Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black: closed
  • Beautiful black colour
  • Connection method is Bluetooth
  • Wireless connection with Bluetooth gives you true freedom
  • Total weight of Audio-Technica wireless headphones is 16 g
  • Single charge battery life: 45 hr(s)
Wireless Headphones Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black Lateral view

The Audio-Technica wireless headphones also have a handy microphone

Every user is sure to like the useful microphone. The microphone on these Audio-Technica wireless headphones will ensure flawless voice calling with family or friends. The microphone is built right into the wireless headphones' design.

Specifications

Colour
Black
Design
In-ear
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES
Connection Type
Bluetooth

Colour

Colour
Black

Type of headphones

Design
In-ear
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES

Connection

Connection Type
Bluetooth
Bluetooth version
5.0
Supported codecs
AAC, aptX, SBC

Headphone characteristics

Frequency from
5 Hz
Frequency to
40,000 Hz
Sensitivity
110 dB/mW
Size converters
10 mm
Impedance
16 Ohm

Microphone characteristics

Microphone construction
Integrated

Battery

Maximum Battery Life
45 h
Battery life (headphones)
15 h
Battery life (in case)
30 h
Battery charging
In the case, USB-C

Weight

Weight
16 g
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den, 1 sluchátko se mi velice krátce po koupi podarilo ztratit. Je možnost u vás/audiotechniky pbjwdnat jen jeden kus sluchátka jako náhradu? Děkuji.

Dobrý den, po informaci z aplikace AT v mobilu mi bylo sděleno, abych učinil aktualizaci SW sluchátek. Učinil jsem tak a sluchátka od té doby špatně fungují. Resp. samo od sebe se vypíná pravé hlavní sluchátko. A to už po pár vteřinách (cca 20 -30sec.). Prosím o radu, co s tím? Jestli lze na nich udělat např. tovární nastavení, nebo jiná možnost? Sluchátka jsem u vás zakoupil září 2020 a až do té aktualizace SW bylo vše v pořádku. Děkuji.

Dobrý den. Omlouvám se,ale ztratil jsem 3D ouško k jednomu sluchátku. Bylo by prosím Vás možné ho dokoupit.Koupím i celou sadu silikonových nástavců,která se dodává ke sluchátkům.Předem děkuji.Tom

Dobrý den chci se zeptat jaká z těchto sluchátek jsou zvukově nejlepší pro rockovou muziku. Tyto a nebo Anker Liberty 2 Pro?

Questions and answers: Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black
Accessories for Audio-Technica ATH-CKS5TW Black

Related categories