Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue

4.5 53 ratings
Mouse - wireless, optical, 1600DPI, 4 buttons, USB, blue
Code:  CNwm01b Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue

Mouse Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue Features/technology

Is the only thing missing in your life the ideal mouse? Thanks to the Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue, you'll be more than satisfied. The mouse is wireless, so no cables will bother you. It can be easily connected to your computer using radio waves with a maximum reach of 10 m. The body of this mouse is symmetrically designed, so it's perfect for right or left-handers. The sensitivity is controlled by the very reliable optical technology. The mouse will offer a sensitivity of up to 1600 DPI. You will be able to use 4 buttons. The mouse draws power via AAA batteries. The mouse's button for setting the DPI value will give you the ability to set the mouse's sensitivity. This model is designed for work in the office, but casual players will love it.

Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue Mouse Key Features

  • Wireless mouse ensures no messy cables
  • Optical technology provides perfect response time
  • Canyon Mouse is symmetrical, fits in either hand
  • Wirelessly connects via radio technology
  • Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue gaming mouse sensitivity equals 1600 DPI
  • You'll have full access to 4 practical and durable buttons
  • Reciever range maximum: 10 m
  • Easily change the sensitivity with one button
  • Uses battery type: AAA
  • Packaging includes: wireless USB receiver
  • Canyon mouse compatability: windows 7, windows 10 and Windows 11
  • Mouse requires 2 × batteries
Mouse Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue Lifestyle

Specifications

Dimensions and weight

Width
5 cm
Height
3.8 cm
Depth
11.5 cm
Weight
0.06 kg

Compatibility

Compatibility
Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows 7

Charging // EU Directive

Adapter included
Without charger

Mouse interface

Mouse interface
USB

Mouse use

Type
Office
Usage
Symmetrical

Other mouse features

Backlighting
Without backlight
Maximum range
10 m

Colour

Colour
Blue
More Specifications

ASBISC Enterprises PLC, Lapetou 1, Agios Athanasios 4101, Limassol, Cyprus, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Mám dotaz ohledně tichosti této myši je spíše tichá nebo hlasitá

Questions and answers: Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue
Accessories for Canyon CNE-CMSW05 blue

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Canyon CNE-CMSW05 modrá
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Canyon CNE-CMSW05 - kék