HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ

4.9 26 ratings
Keyboard and Mouse Set - wireless, czech office keyboard, low profile keys + optical mouse, 1200DPI, 3 buttons
Czech keyboard
Code:  HPBP0801g2p Producer's Website:

HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ

Keyboard and Mouse Set HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ Screen

A keyboard and mouse are indispensable computer accessories. The set by HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ gives you both of these components. You will be able to connect them to your computer or other electronics using the wireless USB receiver. The mouse is optical, and it detects movement with the help of an LED. This type of technology comes at a better price. The keyboard is perfectly suited for offices. The weight of the set from HP is exactly 710 g. The keyboard in the set is armed with low-profile switches, which have a layout of czech.

HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ Mouse and Keyboard Set Key Features

  • Package includes mouse and keyboard by HP
  • Keyboard designed for the office
  • Czech localisation
  • Powered by batteries
  • Can be used in the left or right hand thanks to its special shape
  • Components connect with wireless technology
  • Dimensions: 41 × 11,4 × 1,87 cm
  • Weighs: 710 g

Parameters of the HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ Mouse

The mouse in this set is equipped with optical technology. Its sensitivity is 1200 DPI. Connection is wireless. It's equipped with 3 buttons. For this mouse from HP, the designers went for a classic wheel.

Specifications

Battery type
AAA
Keyboard interface
USB-A
Keyboard type
Office
Localisation
Czech

Keyboard interface

Keyboard interface
USB-A

Keyboard type

Keyboard type
Office

Colour

Colour
White

Dimensions

Width
41 cm (410 mm)
Height
1.87 cm (18.7 mm)
Depth
11.4 cm (114 mm)

Weight

Weight
710 g

Mouse interface

Mouse interface
USB

Mouse use

Type
Office
Usage
Symmetrical

Other mouse features

Backlighting
Without backlight
More Specifications

HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]"


GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected]

Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new.

The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.

Note:

Unless otherwise indicated, keyboards are equipped with CZ keys.


Unless otherwise indicated, keyboards are equipped with CZ keys.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobry den, podarilo sa mi stratit USB. Je mozne objednat/zakupit u vyrobcu nove?

Dá se používat i bez myši?

Dobrý den, jde klávesnice připojit k Ipadu?Děkuji za odpověď

Dobrý den, dá se k setu koupit náhradní USB konektor? Dekuju

Dobry den, usb pripojeni je jen jedno (mys) a klavesnice se pripoji automaticky nebo ma mys a klavesnice svoje usb pripojeni?, dekuji

Je to priserny! nejde vypnout fn rezim!! takze zkratky f1, f2, f3 a td. muzes pouzit pouze jenom s tim fn+f1, fn+f2 a td. !

Je to priserny! nejde vypnout fn rezim!! takze zkratky f1, f2, f3 a td. muzes pouzit pouze jenom s tim fn+f1, fn+f2 a td. !

Dobrý den, na fotografii není česká klávesnice, ale v popisu výrobku uvádíte CZ. Můžete to, prosím, upřesnit ? Děkuji

Dobrý den, má tato klávesnice klávesu levý ctlr ? Děkuji

Dobrý den, je set kompatibilní s operačním systémem Macbooku?

12
Questions and answers: HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ
Accessories for HP Pavilion Wireless Deskset 800 White CZ