32" Dahua LM32-GO43A

5 1 rating
Monitor OLED - OLED, curved, 4K Ultra HD 3840 × 2160 4K (16:9), 165 Hz, matte display, 0,03 ms, adjustable height, speakers, HDMI, USB-C and DisplayPort, VESA
  19,990,-
Installment calculator 4,9%  interest from 460,- monthly

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A

Dahua LM32-GO43A

UHD gaming monitor with blue light reduction

Dahua LM32-GO43A is a powerful gaming monitor that offers a futuristic design combined with a sharp Ultra HD resolution, delivering realistic visuals and a smooth picture. The Ultra HD 31.5" screen with a curved QD-OLED panel offers a bright and colour-accurate image with a resolution of 3840 × 2160 px and a wider field of view thanks to its 1700R curvature. The high UHD resolution and 99% DCI-P3 colour gamut coverage guarantee detailed display of documents, photos and videos, which will be appreciated not only by professionals, but also by demanding home users. Thanks to a brightness of 400cd/m² and a contrast ratio of 1,500,000:1, you can count on rich image details and exceptional black performance. What's more, Low Blue Light and Flicker-Free technologies protect your eyesight during long periods of use without distorting colours. High-quality sound is provided by the integrated 2× 5W stereo speakers, which add a full and clear audio experience to your games and films. Easily connect to your computer, laptop or games console. There is a DisplayPort 1.4, two HDMI 2.1 ports, a USB-C port with up to 65W of power, a USB-B port, and two USB 2.0 ports for connecting peripherals. Of course, there's also an audio output for connecting headphones or external speakers. The fast 165Hz refresh rate combined with a 0.03ms response time then guarantees a perfectly smooth and sharp image when gaming, working or watching films. In addition, VESA mount support allows you to mount the monitor on a wall, while the ergonomic stand with adjustable height, tilt and swivel lets you easily find the ideal position. Dahua LM32-GO43A is the ideal choice for demanding gamers and content creators who want a top-quality picture, smooth performance and a modern design all in one.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Key features of the 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

  • Dahua LM32-GO43A offers a 32" Ultra HD QD-OLED display with a resolution of 3840 × 2160 px
  • Curved 1700R display provides a wider field of view
  • Low Blue Light/Flicker-Free technology protects your eyesight by reducing blue light and flicker
  • 99% DCI-P3 colour gamut guarantees rich and realistic colours
  • Equipped with built-in 2× 5W stereo speakers
  • Ultra-low 0.03ms response time with a 240Hz refresh rate ensures smooth visuals for gaming and multimedia
  • The Dahua LM32-GO43A gaming monitor has an ergonomic stand with multi-angle adjustment
  • Thanks to the 75 × 75mm VESA mount, the monitor can be easily attached to a stand or arm
  • The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor supports connection via HDMI, DisplayPort and USB

Ultra HD picture quality for work and play

The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor features a 31.5" QD-OLED display with a 3840 × 2160 px (UHD) resolution, which delivers a perfectly sharp, high-contrast, and colour-accurate picture. With an extremely fast 0.03ms response time and a 165Hz refresh rate, it gives you perfectly smooth visuals with no tearing or lag, whether you're playing action games, watching films, or working with graphic content.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Realistic colours and impressive image depth

The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor delivers an exceptional visual experience with 99% DCI-P3 colour space coverage, which guarantees vivid, accurate and natural colours. A high brightness of 400cd/m² and an exceptional 1,500,000:1 contrast ratio ensure a wider dynamic range with brilliant contrast and realistic detail, allowing you to fully enjoy every gaming moment and film scene.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Immersive curved design for a deeper experience

The elegant curved design of the Dahua LM32-GO43A gaming monitor with a 1700R curvature radius naturally follows the shape of the human field of view, creating a feeling of greater depth and immersion. This makes scenes feel more realistic, the edges of the picture are perceived better, and your eyes experience less strain even during long viewing sessions.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor has integrated sound

The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor is equipped with a pair of integrated stereo speakers with 2× 5W of power, which ensure clear and spatial sound. Whether you're watching films, listening to music or playing games, you can enjoy a full audio experience directly from the monitor.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Monitor with blue light reduction

Low Blue Light technology effectively reduces the amount of harmful blue light emitted by the display. It protects your eyesight during long-term use, reduces eye fatigue and helps improve concentration. The Dahua LM32-GO43A also features Flicker-Free technology, which eliminates annoying screen flicker, thus reducing eye strain when working, gaming and watching films.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Ergonomic stand with fully adjustable positioning

You can adjust the Dahua LM32-GO43A gaming monitor to your needs thanks to its well-designed ergonomic stand with a quick-release mechanism. It allows for height adjustment up to 120mm, tilt from -5° to +20°, and side swivel of ±20°. With these options, you can easily find the ideal position for work and long gaming sessions without fatigue.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

The Dahua LM32-GO43A supports VESA mounting

Thanks to its 75 × 75mm VESA mount support, you can easily mount the Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor on a wall or a stand. VESA mounting allows for flexible screen placement exactly according to your needs, whether you want to save space on your desk, create an ergonomic work environment, or use multiple monitors side by side.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Universal connectivity for your devices

The Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor offers a wide range of connections, making it easy to connect to your computer, laptop, or games console. It features DisplayPort 1.4 and a pair of HDMI 2.1 ports, guaranteeing high-resolution image transmission with maximum smoothness. There is also a USB-C port with up to 65W of power support, which allows you to connect a laptop with a single cable, as well as a USB-B and two USB 2.0 ports for your peripherals. Thanks to the audio output, you can easily connect headphones or external speakers and enjoy clear sound when gaming, watching films, or working with multimedia.

32" Dahua LM32-GO43A monitor

Specifications

Compare
Diagonal
812.8 mm (32 ")
Resolution Type
4K Ultra HD
Resolution
3840 × 2160 4K
Construction
Angled
Panel type
OLED

Display diagonal and resolution

Diagonal
812.8 mm (32 ")
Resolution Type
4K Ultra HD
Resolution
3840 × 2160 4K

Construction

Construction
Angled

Panel and screen technology

Panel type
OLED
Refresh rate
165 Hz
Response time
0.03 ms
Maximum brightness
400 cd/m2
Native contrast
1500000:1
Surface display
Matte
Panel technology
OLED

Aspect Ratio

Aspect Ratio Type
Standard
Aspect Ratio
16:9

Connection

Graphical user interface
DisplayPort, HDMI, USB-C
Graphical user interface (GUI) standards
DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI 2.1
Audio interface
headphone input
HDMI
2 ×
DisplayPort
1 ×
USB-C
1 ×
USB 2.0
2 ×

Colour

Colour
Grey

Dimensions and weight

Width
71.39 cm
Height
41.27 cm
Depth
10 cm
Weight
6.5 kg
VESA mounting
75×75

Packaging

Cables included
DisplayPort, USB-C

Energy specifications

Energy efficiency class in SDR mode
G
Energy consumption in SDR mode
40 kWh/1000h
Energy consumption in HDR mode
40 kWh/1000h
Energy efficiency class in HDR mode
G
Standby consumption
0.5 W
Maximum power consumption
260 W
Typical power consumption
65 W

Colour

Colour
Grey
More Specifications

Dahua Technology Czech s.r.o., Vyskočilova 1566, 140 00 Praha Michle, Česká republika, [email protected], www.dahuasecurity.com

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: 32" Dahua LM32-GO43A