AfterShokz Aeropex Blue

4.7 22 ratings
Wireless Headphones - with microphone, for cheekbones, closed construction, Bluetooth 5.0, track shuffle, taking calls, IPx7 certification - waterproof and sweatproof, frequency range: 20 Hz-20000 Hz, sensitivity: 105 dB/mW, battery life of up to 8 hr(s)
Code:  AKZ120o54

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

AfterShokz Aeropex Blue

Wireless Headphones AfterShokz Aeropex Blue Lifestyle

Enjoy listening to music without unnecessary cables. Their ear-covering design ensures perfect insulation against ambient noise. The AfterShokz Aeropex Blue Wireless Headphones utilize Bluetooth for wireless connection to your device. Say goodbye to bothersome cables. With a frequency range of 20 to 20000 Hz, you can rest assured knowing that you will not miss a note of your favourite song.   These wireless headphones are also equipped with and internal microphone. These wireless headphones from AfterShokz use 5.0 Bluetooth technology. This model can even pick up your calls. Songs can be switched easily using the controls. The earbuds can be replaced if it is necessary. The package also includes a case for safer travel. The AfterShokz Aeropex Blue are made with a water resistance rating of IPx7. A fully charged battery will last 8 hr(s).

AfterShokz Aeropex Blue Wireless Headphones Key Features

  • Material of these wireless headphones by AfterShokz Aeropex Blue: closed
  • Beautiful blue colour
  • Connection method: Bluetooth
  • Wireless connecting via Bluetooth gives you great freedom
  • Total weight of AfterShokz wireless headphones is 26 g
  • Full-charge battery life: 8 hr(s)
Wireless Headphones AfterShokz Aeropex Blue Lifestyle 2
Wireless Headphones AfterShokz Aeropex Blue Packaging/box

The AfterShokz wireless headphones also have a mic

Every user is sure to appreciate the buit-in microphone. The microphone on these AfterShokz wireless headphones ensures uninterrupted connection with family or friends. It is built directly into the design of the wireless headphones.

Specifications

Colour
Blue
Design
Bone conduction
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES
Connection Type
Bluetooth

Colour

Colour
Blue

Type of headphones

Design
Bone conduction
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES

Connection

Connection Type
Bluetooth
Bluetooth version
5.0

Features and functions

Headphone characteristics

Frequency from
20 Hz
Frequency to
20,000 Hz
Sensitivity
105 dB/mW

Microphone characteristics

Microphone construction
Integrated

Battery

Maximum Battery Life
8 h

Weight

Weight
26 g
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den, zajímalo by mne, jak sluchátka fungují v hlučnějším prostředí. Např. v autobuse, metru... Potřebovali bychom sluchátka pro účely telefonování při použití v helmě, v hlučném prostředí. U těchto se píše o ANC, jen nevím, jestli je to k eliminaci hluku při telefonování pro druhou stranu, aby mě na druhé straně dobře slyšeli. Obecně směřuje můj dotaz, zda sluchátka na lícní kosti díky tomu, že dokáží reprodukovat zvuk "uvnitř hlavy" nabídnou v tomto ohledu to, co potřebujeme. Děkuji předem za jakékoliv postřehy...

dobrý den, rád bych se zeptal, jak je to s dobíjením těchto sluchátek. Nikde to (asi) nepíšete, ale podle fotek to vypadá, že má vlastní (proprietární) konektor. Tedy, že nejde dobíjet USB C nebo mikro USB kabelem. děkuji. Jiří

Je možné je vyzkoušet v nějakém pražském showroomu? Díky

Dobrý den, je i tento model vhodný pro plavání, nebo mám zvolit Xtrainerz?

Questions and answers: AfterShokz Aeropex Blue
Accessories for AfterShokz Aeropex Blue