BHM Germany Milneo Black

Office Armchair -, plastic and revolving construction, textile and mesh upholstery, seat pan padding: cold foam (HR foam), plastic base, plastic wheels for hard surfaces surface, black colour, carrying weight: up to 120 kg
Code:  BHM115a

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

BHM Germany Milneo Black

Office Armchair BHM Germany Milneo Black Screen

An office chair with wheels is a must-have for any work desk. Its thoughtfully designed, meticulously crafted shapes provide exceptionally comfortable seating Its cleverly designed shapes, tailored for the human body, are remarkably comfortable.

Key Features of the BHM Germany Milneo Black Office Chair

  • Office chair features a black colour scheme for any interior
  • Fixed and sturdy armrests increase comfort
  • BHM Germany Milneo Black upholstery: textile and mesh
  • Extra durable plastic legs
  • Maximum weight capacity 120 kg
  • Additional adjustments: Seat height
Office Armchair BHM Germany Milneo Black Features/technology
Office Armchair BHM Germany Milneo Black Lateral view

BHM Germany Milneo Black Office Armchair Is Made for Comfort

The textile upholstery is pleasant to the touch. The light, airy mesh keeps you from getting sticky and sweaty even in sweltering summer months. The seat padding is made of the so-called cold foam, a high-quality airy material with excellent elasticity. The base of the BHM Germany Milneo Black is made of plastic, providing a light but still very strong construction. The smooth movement of it on the floor is ensured by the plastic castors that won't scratch the office floor.

Specifications

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests
Armrest type
Fixed

Construction

Mechanics
Safety shutdown
Construction
Revolving
Setting option
Seat height
Seat
Flat
Supports
Armrests

Armrests

Armrest type
Fixed

Castors

Castors
On wheels
Wheel material
Plastic
Surface sorted by wheels
For hard surfaces

Material

Base/leg material
Plastic
Construction
Plastic
Coating material
Mesh, Textile
Seat padding material
Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity
120 kg

Colour

Colour
Black

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width
58 cm
Min. backrest height
61 cm
Max. backrest height
61 cm
Chair weight
11 kg

Usage

Usage
Office
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for BHM Germany Milneo Black

Related categories