PHILCO PEB 629 BIX

+ 3 roky servis zdarma po registraci
Extractor Hood built-in, energy class C, noise level: 67 dB, suction performance 620 m3/hour, number of filters: 2, filter type: fat, upper outlet diameter: 15 cm, led light and backflow valve, width: 90 cm
Code:  PHDIG038 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

PHILCO PEB 629 BIX

Extractor Hood PHILCO PEB 629 BIX Energy label

The integrated PHILCO PEB 629 BIX is a built-in hood with an energy rating of C. The hood's width is 90 cm. This means it is perfect for integrating directly into the kitchen. The annual consumption of this model from PHILCO is equal to 78. Because of the specialized technology of the suction, this hood's noise level at its full power of 620 m3/hour is 67 dB. The PHILCO PEB 629 BIX is made with a traditional design, so it's great for just about every type of kitchen. On the bottom side of this hood is LED lighting, which helps you when cooking at night. Thanks to the built-in recirculation system, the hood will filter the air and return pure air into the room. The outlet of the PHILCO hood is fitted with a non-return valve, which will block cold air from the outdoors, and the unwanted escape of warmer air from indoors.

PHILCO PEB 629 BIX Fume Hood Key Features

  • PHILCO PEB 629 BIX will suck at up to 620 cubic meters of vapour in 1 hour
  • Built-in design
  • Noise level: 67 dB
  • Recirculation system
  • Check valve prevents unwanted air flow
  • Energy class: C
  • Width of hood: 90 cm
  • Hood colour: silver
  • Outlet location: from top
  • Outlet diameter: 15 cm
Extractor Hood PHILCO PEB 629 BIX Technical draft

Specifications

Design
Classic
Range hood energy class
C
Annual energy consumption
78 kWh/annum
Airflow efficiency class
C
Lighting fixture efficiency class
B

Design

Design
Classic

Kitchen hood energy parameters

Range hood energy class
C
Annual energy consumption
78 kWh/annum
Airflow efficiency class
C
Lighting fixture efficiency class
B
Grease filtering efficiency class
C
Noise
67 dB

Hood performance

Suction performance
620 m3/h
Suitable for
Kitchen connected to another room (over 30m²)

Range hood dimensions and weight

Hood width
90 cm
Range hood depth
28.8 cm

Hood outlets

Number of outlets
1
Outlet placement
From Top
Upper outlet diameter
15 cm

Hood colour

Hood colour
Silver
More Specifications

FAST ČR, a.s. U Sanitasu 1621 Říčany 251 01, [email protected], +420 323 204 111

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for PHILCO PEB 629 BIX