JVC KW-M560BT

Car Radio - mechless (without CD/DVD), 4×45 W, 2 DIN, equalizer, FM/AM tuner, USB, RCA, Bluetooth, supported formats: mp3, FLAC, AAC, WAV, Winboo, MPEG, DivX and Xvid, support for Android
Code:  JVC207a2a Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

JVC KW-M560BT

You can enjoy your favourite songs and radio hosts as driver or passenger. This car audio system has top-notch quality of sound and a variety of practical functions. The JVC KW-M560BT is the bigger 2DIN car stereo, which can be fixed into a double DIN head opening of the car dashboard. The speakers of the sound system use a reliable amplifier of 4×45 W. You can play your own content by using a USB flash disk. The car radio is compatible with Android-based devices. Another useful function worth mentioning is the the comfortable Bluetooth connection that facilitates hands-free calling. The radio receives radio signals through the AM and FM tuner, which is supplemented with RDS signals that give text information about the broadcast

Key Features of the JVC KW-M560BT Car Stereo

  • 2DIN car radio stereo system
  • Plays the following formats: mp3, FLAC, AAC, WAV, Winboo, MPEG, DivX and Xvid
  • Compatible with Android
  • Wireless connection through Bluetooth
  • Custom microphone for easy calling
  • AM and FM tuner for receiving radio signals
  • It also displays information about the current station and track
  • Use the classic ISO connection
  • RCA connectors available
  • The JVC KW-M560BT can get music with a USB connection
  • Music quality is enhanced by an equalizer
  • Rich audio and deeper bass

Advanced Features of the JVC KW-M560BT Car Stereo

The JVC KW-M560BT car radio supports the following formats: mp3, FLAC, AAC, WAV, Winboo, MPEG, DivX and Xvid. The normal ISO connector is used for connecting to the car. This is enriched with the popular RCA connection. A car stereo with an in-built microphone gives you better sound when making calls. Thanks to the equalizer, the JVC KW-M560BT car stereo can adapt to the current music playback. Real music aficionados will appreciate the deep and rich bass.

Specifications

Optical drive
Safety shutdown
Connectors
ISO, RCA, USB
Equipment
Bluetooth, Microphone
Features
Parking camera support, RDS
Features
Android Auto support, Bass boost, Equaliser

Inputs / Outputs

Optical drive
Safety shutdown
Connectors
ISO, RCA, USB

Equipment and features

Equipment
Bluetooth, Microphone
Features
Parking camera support, RDS
Features
Android Auto support, Bass boost, Equaliser
Supported formats
AAC, DivX, FLAC, mp3, MPEG, WAV, Winboo, Xvid

Radio

Tuners
AM, FM

Performance

Amplifier power
4×45 W

Dimensions

Radio size
2 DIN
Width
182 mm
Height
112 mm
Depth
75 mm

Packaging

Included
Microphone
More Specifications
ETA a. s., nám. Práce 2523, 760 01 Zlín, [email protected]
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den je možné připojit parkovací kameru??

Dobrý den, rádio podle popisu přehrává hudbu z USB. Upřímně nevím, kam bych tu flešku připojil, vždyť tam nikde nevidím USB konektor. Snad se to rádio nemusí vyndat z palubky a flešku připojit zezadu ???!!! To by bylo "poněkud nepraktické". Děkuji za vyjasnění. PS: Obrázek zadní strany s konektory by se velice hodil místo jednoho z mnoha stejných zepředu.

Questions and answers: JVC KW-M560BT
Accessories for JVC KW-M560BT