AKAI ABTS-P6

Speaker - active, 2.1 with power performance of 240W, active subwoofer, frequency range from 40 Hz to 20000 Hz, 2-band, AUX, Bluetooth, microphone, IPx1 protection level, radio, display
Code:  AKAI004l Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

AKAI ABTS-P6

Speaker AKAI ABTS-P6 Screen

This AKAI ABTS-P6 speaker will take your music experience to the next level. It is an active speaker model, which means it has a built-in amplifier , and this allows it to play music without needing additional devices. The speaker has crisp sound, thanks to the 2-band design. Get excited to hear crisp sounds in the frequency of 40 Hz to 20000 Hz. To connect to other devices, the AKAI speaker uses AUX and SD. An easy way to connect to other devices to play music is via this speaker's Bluetooth wireless technology. You can easily connect and play music wirelessly right from your phone or computer. The speaker's power reaches 240 W. It offers an option to use the SD card slot to play music directly from the speaker. A big plus is that this speaker can play the radio. To easily control the settings, the speaker features a built-in display that'll show you important information. The AKAI ABTS-P6 speaker has dimensions measuring 55 × 23 × 23 cm.

AKAI ABTS-P6 Speaker Key Features

  • Speaker features: 2-band design
  • AKAI speaker is what's known as an active model, and has its own built-in amplifier
  • Available speaker connectivity: AUX and SD
  • Speaker wireless connectivity via Bluetooth
  • AKAI ABTS-P6 speaker power reaches 240 W
  • Practical display shows relevant information
  • Can be recharged by microUSB
  • Dimensions of: 55 × 23 × 23 cm
  • AKAI speaker weight: 5,125 kg
Speaker AKAI ABTS-P6 Back page

Specifications

Colour
Black
Number of channels
2.1
Connection type
AUX, SD
Wireless features
Bluetooth

Colour

Colour
Black

System type

Number of channels
2.1

Connections

Connection type
AUX, SD
Wireless features
Bluetooth
USB
1 ×
Outputs
3.5mm Jack

Audio transmission

Bluetooth version
5.0

Characteristics

Maximum power
240 W
Frequency from
40 Hz
Frequency up to
20,000 Hz
Number of bands
2-band

Subwoofer

Subwoofer type
Active

Degree of protection

IP Code
IPx1

Battery

Battery charging
microUSB

Soundbar dimensions

Width
55 cm
Depth
23 cm
Height
23 cm

Weight

Total weight
5.13 kg

Usage

Usage
Party
More Specifications

BVZ Commerce, s.r.o., Vodičkova 682/20, 110 00 Praha 1, +420 233 557 687, [email protected]

Note:

.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

zdravim proosim o radu shanim kvalitni audio pro telefon a zaroven pro notas tak nvm co je lepsi jestli koupit tenhle a nebo TCL TS6110 dekuji

má to baterii?

ten 240 w výkon je rms prosim ?

Questions and answers: AKAI ABTS-P6
Accessories for AKAI ABTS-P6