Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260

Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260

The Dell computer is an excellent choice for the office or home desk. It is built with reliable components, offering a great balance between performance and price. The setup can handle demanding work programs. At the heart of the versatile Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer is an Intel Core i5 processor, complemented by a very large amount of RAM. A significant advantage is the high-speed storage; the SSD, with no mechanical parts, is incredibly fast, making data access and the overall system operation truly swift. All of this is housed in a compact Mini Tower case, so it won't take up much space on your desk. A mouse and keyboard are included in the package, so it's ready to use almost instantly.
Key features of the Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer
- The Dell computer has 16GB of RAM installed
- Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 runs on an Intel Core i5 14400 Raptor Lake Refresh processor
- Swift SSD with a capacity of 1000GB
- Intel UHD Graphics 730 graphics card
- WiFi module for internet connectivity
- Graphics outputs include HDMI and DisplayPort
- Four USB 2.0 ports for connecting various peripherals
- Three practical USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are available
- Other features include: Combo Audio Jack, Kensington lock and RJ-45 (LAN)
- The compact Mini Tower case saves space
- A mouse and keyboard are also included in the package
- The Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer comes with Windows 11 Pro


What processor and storage are in the Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260?
Power and speed are provided by the ten-core Intel Core i5 14400 Raptor Lake Refresh processor, which is clocked at a frequency of 2.5GHz. In Turbo Boost mode, it reaches up to 4.7GHz. Swift operation is guaranteed by the DDR5 RAM with an exceptional size of 16GB. This is installed in one of the two slots the computer is equipped with. The Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer offers you 1000GB of space for storing all your necessary data and for installing programs. It comes with a high-performance SSD. Since it contains no mechanical parts like traditional drives, it can be considered more durable and faster. The graphics for the Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer are handled by the Intel UHD Graphics 730.
Display and connectivity of the Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer
The Dell computer features a comprehensive set of connectors for linking with other devices. This includes the essential USB 2.0 interface with 4 connectors and USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0), of which you will find three. USB-C is also included. You can connect audio devices using the combined Jack connector. For connecting a monitor, the Dell Pro Tower Essential QVT1260 computer is equipped with HDMI and DisplayPort. The computer comes with the Windows 11 Pro operating system installed.
Specifications
AI
Operating system
Warranty
Package contents
Power outlet type
Use
Processor
GPU series/model
Motherboard
Hard Drive
Equipment
Colour and design
PSU
Memory
Outputs
Accessories
Product series
External structure
Dell Products, Raheen Business Park, Limerick, Ireland, [email protected], www.dell.com
This American multinational corporation based in Round Rock (Texas, USA) is a leading player in the field of information technology. The Dell brand carries the hallmark of quality and is known throughout the world. In 2010, it ranked fifth in the poll of most admired computer companies.
Dell's operations are incredibly broad - the company can be found not only in personal computers, servers, storage devices, switches, software and peripherals, but also HDTV, cameras, printers and MP3 players. The company, whose history began in 1984, now ranks among the giants in the field.
- Information about the displayed capacity in Windows operating system.
- Unless otherwise specified, the assembly is delivered to a Czech localization.
Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

