HP 24-cb0006nc Black

5 1 rating
All In One PC 23,8" 1920 × 1080, AMD Ryzen 5 5500U 4 GHz, AMD Radeon Graphics, RAM 8GB DDR4, SSD 512GB, Without Optical Drive, Wi-Fi, HDMI, 2× USB 3.1, 2× USB 2.0, Case Type: All In One, Windows 11 Home (601T5EA)
Code:  HPCD3006i1 Producer's Website:

HP 24-cb0006nc Black

The all in one pc is a very versatile computer. All of its components are hidden within the monitor, thus saving you space and the hassle of cables. The HP 24-cb0006nc Black model has a screen measuring 23,8" and has the speed and power from the sufficiently powerful AMD Ryzen 5 processor, which means that it will be able to handle office work, but also less demanding entertainment as well. The display offers standard Full HD resolution, which is great for working and watching films or television programs. Thanks to the technology used, the screen has impressively vivid colours and good viewing angles. One advantage of the HP all in one pc is that it can connect to WiFi, so you won't have to deal with annoying cables. The webcam on this display is also something you will not find on a conventional monitor. The operating system on this computer is Windows 11 Home. The HP 24-cb0006nc Black all in one pc also includes a keyboard and mouse, so you can use it right out of the box.

All In One PC HP 24-cb0006nc Black ...
All In One PC HP 24-cb0006nc Black ...

HP 24-cb0006nc Black All In One PC Key Features

  • Practical design saves you space on the table
  • Internal SSD capacity: 512 GB
  • HP all in one pc offers a RAM size of 8 GB
  • Quality image thanks to the 23,8" IPS display
  • Display has a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px
  • HP 24-cb0006nc Black is equipped with the AMD Ryzen 5 5500U processor
  • AMD Radeon Graphics graphics card
  • WiFi module for wireless internet connection
  • Integrated webcam
  • HDMI video adaptor
  • You will be able to make use of 2× USB 2.0 ports for connecting other electronics
  • 2× Practical USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports available
  • Other equipment: Combo Audio Jack and LAN
  • HP 24-cb0006nc Black all in one pc is preinstalled with Windows 11 Home
  • Packaging includes mouse and keyboard

What kind of processor and will you find in the HP 24-cb0006nc Black?

The basis of computing power in this computer is the six-core AMD Ryzen 5 5500U processor, running at a frequency of 2,1 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it runs at 4 GHz. Smooth running is guaranteed by the DDR4 RAM with a capacity of 8 GB. This RAM is installed in two of the 2 slots that the computer is designed with. HP 24-cb0006nc Black can offer you 512 GB of space for data storage and programmes. It has a very fast solid state drive. This type of drive without mechanical parts is fast and reliable, and it resists shocks very well. For graphics, the HP 24-cb0006nc Black all in one pc relies on the AMD Radeon Graphics.

All In One PC HP 24-cb0006nc Black ...
All In One PC HP 24-cb0006nc Black ...

The Monitor and Connectivity on the HP 24-cb0006nc Black All-In-One PC

The monitor on this all-in-one computer has a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px. Its size of 23,8" will provide you with a comfortably large work surface. The clarity of the image is ensured by the IPS technology, providing vivid colours with good viewing angles. The HP all in one pc has a beautifully diverse interface for the connection of various accessories. That includes the crucial 2 USB 2.0 connectors, and 2× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) connectors as well.. A LAN port is available for easy connection to the internet, so you will not need to rely only on the WiFi module. All of your audio devices can be connected using the universal Jack connector. The HP 24-cb0006nc Black all in one pc also has the HDMI interface for the connection of an external monitor. Bluetooth adds to the full range of connectivity.

Specifications

Processor series
AMD Ryzen 5
Operating system
Windows 11 Home
Package includes
Keyboard, Mouse, PC
Assembly type
All-in-one PC

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 11 Home

Package contents

Package includes
Keyboard, Mouse, PC

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type
All-in-one PC

Display

Display size
23.8" (60.45 cm)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 px

Processor

Processor series
AMD Ryzen 5
Processor model number
AMD Ryzen 5 5500U
Processor frequency
2.1 GHz (2,100 MHz)
Number of processor cores
6 ×
Processor cache
8 MB
Core boost frequency
4 GHz (4,000 MHz)
Max TDP
15 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
AMD Radeon
Model graphics cards
Graphics

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
512 GB (0.51 TB)
SSD Capacity
512 GB (0.51 TB)
Internal interface
M.2 (PCIe 3.0 2x NVMe)

Equipment

Basic equipment
Bluetooth, Speakers, Webcam, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour
Black
Wardrobe size
All In One

PSU

PSU
90 W

Outputs

USB 2.0
2 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
2 ×
Graphics
HDMI
Other
Combo Audio Jack, LAN
Optical drive
Without Optical Drive

Case

Width
540.6 mm
Height
419 mm
Depth
183.7 mm
Weight
5.37 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories
Keyboard, Mouse
More Specifications

HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]"


GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected]

Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new.

The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den, kolik má tento pc slotů na RAM a jaká je její max. velikost. Děkuji

Questions and answers: HP 24-cb0006nc Black
Accessories for HP 24-cb0006nc Black