HP 24-dp0006nc Silver

All In One PC 24" 1920 × 1080, AMD Ryzen 5 4500U 4 GHz, AMD Radeon Vega 6, RAM 16GB DDR4, SSD 512GB, Without Optical Drive, Wi-Fi, HDMI, 2× USB 3.1, 2× USB 2.0, Case Type: All In One, Windows 11 Home (25J38EA)
Code:  HPCD3005f4mm Producer's Website:

HP 24-dp0006nc Silver

The all in one pc is a very practical computer. All of the computer's components are hidden within the monitor, meaning the computer is totally wireless. The HP 24-dp0006nc Silver model has a screen measuring 24" and the power and speed from the sufficiently powerful AMD Ryzen 5 processor, which will handle office work and less demanding entertainment. The display offers standard Full HD resolution, great for working and for watching films. The technology used in this machine gives the display has impressive and vivid colouring and great viewing angles. One of the most important advantages of the HP all in one pc is its WiFi capability, meaning you won't have to deal with annoying cables at the office or at home. This monitor also has a webcam, unlike most conventional monitors. The operating system on this computer is Windows 11 Home. The HP 24-dp0006nc Silver all in one pc also includes a mouse and keyboard, so that it can be used right away.

All In One PC HP 24-dp0006nc Silver Lateral view
All In One PC HP 24-dp0006nc Silver Lateral view

HP 24-dp0006nc Silver All In One PC Key Features

  • Practical design saves you space on the table
  • Internal SSD capacity: 512 GB
  • HP all in one pc has a RAM capacity of 16 GB
  • Perfect image quality thanks to the 24" IPS display
  • Screen resolution of 1920 × 1080 px
  • HP 24-dp0006nc Silver is powered by the AMD Ryzen 5 4500U processor
  • AMD Radeon Vega 6 graphics card
  • WiFi module will allow you to stay connected wherever you are
  • Built-in webcam will help you feel connected to loved ones far away
  • HDMI video adaptor
  • You will find 2× USB 2.0 ports for connecting various other products
  • 2× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) adaptors
  • Other additional equipment includes Combo Audio Jack and WAN/LAN
  • HP 24-dp0006nc Silver all in one pc comes with: Windows 11 Home
  • Package includes mouse and keyboard

What kind of processor and will you find in the HP 24-dp0006nc Silver?

The power and speed of this computer are thanks to the six-core AMD Ryzen 5 4500U processor, which runs at a frequency of 2,3 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it runs at 4 GHz. The smooth running of the machine is guaranteed by the DDR4 RAM with an above-average capacity of 16 GB. It is installed in one of the 2 slots that the machine is equipped with. HP 24-dp0006nc Silver is designed with 512 GB of space for data storage. The computer is fitted with a very fast SSD. This type of drive without mechanical parts is fast and reliable, and it resists shocks very well. For graphics, the HP 24-dp0006nc Silver all in one pc relies on the AMD Radeon Vega 6.

All In One PC HP 24-dp0006nc Silver Back page

The Monitor and Connectivity on the HP 24-dp0006nc Silver All-In-One PC

The display on this computer has a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px. Its size of 24" will provide you with a comfortably large work surface. The clarity of the image is guaranteed by the IPS technology, bringing vivid colouration and good viewing angles. The HP all in one pc has a great connector interface for the connection of various technologies. This includes the crucial 2 USB 2.0 connectors, and also 2× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) connectors as well.. Any audio devices can be connected via the universal Jack connector. The HP 24-dp0006nc Silver all in one pc is also equipped with the HDMI interface for the connection of an external display. The breadth of connectivity is complimented by Bluetooth capability.

Specifications

Processor series
AMD Ryzen 5
Operating system
Windows 11 Home
Assembly type
All-in-one PC
Display size
24" (60.96 cm)

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 11 Home

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type
All-in-one PC

Display

Display size
24" (60.96 cm)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 px

Processor

Processor series
AMD Ryzen 5
Processor model number
AMD Ryzen 5 4500U
Processor frequency
2.3 GHz (2,300 MHz)
Number of processor cores
6 ×
Processor cache
8 MB
Core boost frequency
4 GHz (4,000 MHz)
Max TDP
15 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
AMD Radeon

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
512 GB (0.51 TB)
SSD Capacity
512 GB (0.51 TB)
Internal interface
M.2 (NVMe)

Equipment

Basic equipment
Bluetooth, Webcam, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour
Silver
Wardrobe size
All In One

PSU

PSU
65 W

Outputs

USB 2.0
2 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
2 ×
Graphics
HDMI
Other
Combo Audio Jack, WAN/LAN
Optical drive
Without Optical Drive

Case

Width
540.8 mm
Height
410.3 mm
Depth
204.3 mm
Weight
7.71 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories
Keyboard, Mouse
More Specifications

HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]"


GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected]

Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new.

The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for HP 24-dp0006nc Silver