KREDE K10 White with headrest black

Office Chair - with synchro tilt, lumbar and head support, armrests are height, top part rotation and orward/backward movement, plastic, metal and revolving, ergonomic construction, upholstery material: textile, mesh and synthetic leather, seat pan padding: cold foam (HR foam), plastic base, plastic and rubberised wheels universal surface, white and black colour, carrying weight: up to 120 kg
Code:  KREzid08

KREDE K10 White with headrest black

Office Chair KREDE K10 White with headrest black ...

An office chair with wheels is a practical addition to any elegant work office. Its thoughtfully designed shape and proper support provide supreme comfort. Its thoughtfully designed, meticulously crafted shapes provide supreme comfort. The KREDE K10 White with headrest black model has the synchronous mechanism. The synchro tilt mechanism combines a movement of the backrest and a corresponding motion of the seat, which ensures the right comfort even during long work hours. A headrest is practically compulsory for endless PC work. This model gives you support for your neck and head. The lumbar support imitates the curve of your spine, keeping your back comfortable.

Key Features of the KREDE K10 White with headrest black Office Chair

  • Office chair features a white and black colour scheme with a classy design
  • Both seat and back are adjusted in sync
  • Lumbar support keeps your back properly positioned
  • Headrest gives full cervical spine support
  • KREDE K10 White with headrest black upholstery material: textile, mesh and synthetic leather
  • Rubberised wheels won't scratch the floor
  • Lightweight plastic legs
  • Maximum weight capacity 120 kg
  • Additional adjustments: Seat height, Headrest height and Lower back rest height
Office Chair KREDE K10 White with headrest black ...
Office Chair KREDE K10 White with headrest black ...

KREDE K10 White with headrest black Office Chair Is Made for Comfort

The fabric upholstery is pleasant and highly breathable. The light, airy mesh provides excellent breathability even in sweltering summer months. The synthetic leather surface gives it a luxury look and feel. The padded seat is made of High Resiliency foam, a resilient airy material with remarkable elasticity. The base of the KREDE K10 White with headrest black is made of plastic, providing a light but still very strong construction. The smooth movement when both empty and occupied is ensured by the plastic castors that won't damage your floor.

Specifications

Armrests

Armrest type
Adjustable
Armrest adjustment
Height, Orward/backward movement, Top part rotation

Castors

Castors
On wheels
Wheel material
Plastic, Rubberised
Wheel diameter
6 cm
Surface sorted by wheels
Universal

Material

Base/leg material
Plastic
Construction
Metal, Plastic
Seat cover type
Upholstery
Coating material
Mesh, Synthetic leather, Textile
Seat padding material
Cold foam (HR foam)

Load capacity

Load capacity
120 kg

Colour

Colour
Black, White

Dimensions and weight

Chair /armchair width
65.5 cm
Chair depth
65 cm
Seat width
50 cm
Minimum sitting depth
49 cm
Maximum sitting depth
55 cm
Min. backrest height
75 cm
Max. backrest height
80 cm
Chair weight
17.9 kg

Usage

Type
Office chair
Usage
Conference, Office
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for KREDE K10 White with headrest black