Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey

(záruka na 3 roky po registraci)
5 1 rating
All In One PC 27" 1920 × 1080, Intel Core i5 13420H Raptor Lake 4,6 GHz, Intel UHD Graphics, RAM 16GB, SSD 1000GB, Without Optical Drive, Wi-Fi, HDMI, 2× USB 2.0, Case Type: All In One, Windows 11 Home
Code:  TI333a8b9 Producer's Website:

Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey

The all in one pc is a very practical computer model. All of this computer's components are held within the monitor, which saves you a lot of space and gives you freedom of movement without cables. The Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey model has a display that measures 27" and has the speed and power from the sufficiently powerful Intel Core i5 processor, so it will be able to handle office work and less demanding entertainment. The display presents standard Full HD resolution, good for work and for watching movies. The technology used in this product means the display has great viewing angles and vivid colour. One of the foremost advantages of the Lenovo all in one pc is WiFi capability, so you won't have to clutter the home or the office with cables. Unlike most conventional monitors, it also has a webcam. The operating system is Windows 11 Home. The Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey all in one pc also includes a mouse and keyboard, so you can use it right out of the box.

All In One PC Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey ...
All In One PC Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey ...

Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey All In One PC Key Features

  • Compact design with hardware contained within the monitor
  • Solid state disk with a capacity of 1000 GB
  • Lenovo all in one pc RAM: 16 GB
  • Fantastic image thanks to the 27" IPS display
  • Display resolution of 1920 × 1080 px
  • Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey is equipped with the Intel Core i5 13420H Raptor Lake processor
  • Intel UHD Graphics graphics card
  • WiFi module for easy internet connection
  • Integrated webcam
  • HDMI connector for connection to an external monitor
  • You will find 2× USB 2.0 ports for connecting other electronics
  • Additional equipment includes Combo Audio Jack and RJ-45 (LAN)
  • Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey all in one pc comes with Windows 11 Home
  • Package includes mouse and keyboard

What kind of processor and is in the Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey?

The speed and power of this machine are thanks to the eight-core Intel Core i5 13420H Raptor Lake processor that runs at a frequency of 1,5 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it runs at 4,6 GHz. Smooth running is guaranteed by the, which has an above-average capacity of 16 GB. The RAM is installed in two of the 2 slots available on this machine. Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey is designed with 1000 GB of memory for programmes and data storage. The computer is fitted with a very fast SSD. This type of drive without mechanical parts is fast and reliable, and it resists shocks very well. For graphics, the Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey all in one pc uses the Intel UHD Graphics.

All In One PC Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey ...
All In One PC Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey ...

The Monitor and Connectivity on the Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey All-In-One PC

The monitor on this all-in-one computer has a resolution of 1920 × 1080 px. Its size of 27" will provide you with a comfortably large work surface. The quality of the image is guaranteed by the IPS technology, bringing vivid colouration and good viewing angles. The Lenovo all in one pc has a wide connector array for the connection of various technologies. This, of course, includes the indispensable 2 USB 2.0 connectors. It also has an interface for the modern USB-C. All of your audio devices can be connected using the universal Jack connector. The Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey all in one pc is also equipped with the HDMI interface for the connection to an external display. The equipment is complemented by Bluetooth.

Specifications

Processor series
Intel Core i5
Operating system
Windows 11 Home
Assembly type
All-in-one PC
Display size
27" (68.58 cm)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 px

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 11 Home

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type
All-in-one PC

Display

Display size
27" (68.58 cm)
Resolution
1920 × 1080 px

Processor

Processor series
Intel Core i5
Processor model number
Intel Core i5 13420H Raptor Lake
Processor frequency
1.5 GHz (1,500 MHz)
Number of processor cores
8 ×
Processor cache
12 MB
Core boost frequency
4.6 GHz (4,600 MHz)

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
Intel
Model graphics cards
Intel UHD Graphics

Motherboard

Chipset
SoC

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
1,000 GB (1 TB)
SSD Capacity
1,000 GB (1 TB)
Internal interface
M.2 (PCIe 4.0 4x NVMe)
Number of occupied slots M.2
1 ×
Slots in total M.2
1 ×

Equipment

Basic equipment
Bluetooth, Speakers, Webcam, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour
Black
Wardrobe size
All In One

PSU

PSU
135 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM
16 GB
Memory frequency
5,200 MHz
Maximum RAM capacity
32 GB
Number of RAM slots
2 pc(s)
Number of installed slots
2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 2.0
2 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2
1 pc(s)
USB-C
1 pc(s)
Graphics
HDMI
Other
Combo Audio Jack, RJ-45 (LAN)
Optical drive
Without Optical Drive

Case

Width
611.72 mm
Height
473.16 mm
Depth
192 mm
Weight
7.1 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories
Keyboard, Mouse

Product series

PC series
Lenovo IdeaCentre
More Specifications

Lenovo Technology B.V. organizační složka, Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected]


Lenovo Technology B.V. Classic 7, Jankovcova 1603/47a, 17000 Praha 7, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/cz/cs/contact/; Lenovo (Slovakia) s.r.o., Landererova 12, 811 09 Bratislava, [email protected], https://www.lenovo.com/

Lenovo is the world's largest computer maker, founded in 1984. Its original name was Legend. Later it was renamed to Legend Novo ("New Legend"), abbreviated Lenovo. In 2005 it took over IBM's computer division, which was among the largest computer makers in the world. It is similarly ambitious in the field of mobile phones, where it would like to surpass Apple and Samsung. As far as this goal goes, they acquired Motorola’s mobile division in January 2014 and have been ramping up production since. 

The company also produces tablets, monitors, televisions, and storage solutions. Overall, they are known for delivering quality products at reasonable prices.

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Lenovo IdeaCentre AIO 27IRH9 Luna Grey