Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4

PC Case - ATX, mATX (Micro ATX) and mITX (Mini ITX), 2× 3,5" slot(s), 3× 2,5" slot(s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C and 3.5mm jack (mic/headphones), 4×120mm, max. heat sink height: 165mm, max. graphics card length: 365mm, without power supply, side panel made of tempered glass
  1,719,-
Price Guarantee
Shop faster with pickup at AlzaBox or in-store.

Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4

Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 PC Case.

The Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 PC case in a Midi Tower format offers an attractive design, dominated by a white colour. This is applied to the steel construction. The Midi Tower format is designed for building powerful and standard PCs that fit easily under your desk. Although it is a smaller version of a PC case, it can accommodate a sufficient amount of gaming or professional components. Demanding users will appreciate the reliable removal of excess hot air with the help of larger coolers and fans, which you can easily install in the case. The main control panel for the PC, which allows you to control and connect various peripherals, is located on the top of the case. The Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 can house ATX, mATX (Micro ATX), and mITX (Mini ITX) motherboards. The stylish look is enhanced by ARGB backlighting.

Key features of the Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 PC case

  • The Midi Tower PC case format is ideal for building powerful desktop PCs
  • Lets you install modern components with efficient cooling
  • The high-quality white steel case is complemented by a transparent side panel
  • ARGB backlighting gives the PC case a great design
  • The front panel is located at the top
Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 PC Case.

Equipment of the Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4 PC case

Inside the case, you will find 2 internal 3.5" HDD slots and 3 slots for 2.5" SSDs. All the main components are connected to the motherboard. The control panel allows you to connect USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C, and a 3.5mm jack (microphone/headphones). The power supply in the Raijintek PC case is located at the bottom of the case, so it mainly deals with powering the build and is not affected by the warm air that flows primarily in the upper part of the case.

Specifications

Compare
Colour
White
Motherboard form factor
ATX, mATX (Micro ATX), mITX (Mini ITX)
Number of internal 3.5" slots
2×
Number of internal 2.5" slots
3×

Colour

Colour
White

Internal structure

Motherboard form factor
ATX, mATX (Micro ATX), mITX (Mini ITX)
Number of internal 3.5" slots
2×
Number of internal 2.5" slots
3×
Max. processor heat sink height
165 mm
Max. graphics card length
365 mm

External structure

Front panel location
top
Front panel connectors
3.5mm jack (mic/headphones), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Sidewalls
Transparent
Side panel material
Tempered glass

PSU

Power supply
Without power supply
Supported PSU format
ATX

Cooling system

Front fan size
3x120mm, 3x140mm
Rear fan size
1x120mm
Top fan size
2x120mm, 2x140mm
Bottom fan size
2x120mm
Number of mounted ventilators
4×120mm
Supported radiator size on top
120mm, 140mm, 240mm, 280mm
Supported radiator size from the front
120mm, 140mm, 240mm, 280mm, 360mm

Backlight

Backlight colour
ARGB

Material

Wardrobe material
Steel

Dimensions

Width
210 mm (21 cm)
Height
485 mm (48.5 cm)
Depth
403 mm (40.3 cm)
Weight
6 kg
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4

Related categories

Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4
Magyarországra történő kiszállításért tekintse meg ezt a termékoldalt: Raijintek ARCADIA 41 White MS4