Smart Electrical Installations

Smart Electrical Installations – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Smart Electrical Installations on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Smart Electrical Installations?

If you're planning to get Smart Electrical Installations, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Smart Electrical Installations

Are you looking for the best Smart Electrical Installations? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Smart Electrical Installations

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Smart Electrical Installations, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Smart Electrical Installations – main types

Hide description
775 Results
4.4 24×
Watch Price/Availability
RETLUX RSH 201, FR 16A
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi via Bluetooth, operated: standalone, compatible with Apple Siri shortcuts, Google Home, Tuya, Lidl Home, Smartlife and Manufacturer app, consumption measurement and timer, application in English, czech, german, slovak and hungarian for Android and iOS, IP20 - 399 Kč/1 pc(s)
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 359,-
  399,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RTLX24_006
4.3 7×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo P410M Smart Wi-Fi Outdoor Plug
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings and Manufacturer app, consumption measurement, application in English, czech and slovak for Android and iOS, IP54 - 649 Kč/1 pc(s)
  649,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP25155
4.9 31×
Watch Price/Availability
Shelly Gen3 2PM, shutter module with power metering, WiFi
Switching Relay - for blinds and shutters, under the switch, WiFi 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz WiFi and Bluetooth, Android compatible, Windows and iOS, Google Home and Samsung SmartThings support, works independently, open system, maximum voltage 240 V, maximum total current 16 A, 2 channels, dimensions 16 × 42 × 37 mm (H×W×D)
Buy with code ALZADNY5 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 5 % s kódem ALZADNY5. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 873,-
  919,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Shell24044
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF Basic Series Basic DIN Rail Matter Over WiFi Smart Switch
Switching Relay
Buy with code ALZADNY15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 15 % s kódem ALZADNY15. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 594,-
  699,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNF2627
4.8 27×
Watch Price/Availability
EVOLVEO Terra NV4, smart outdoor Wi-Fi socket
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone, compatible with Tuya and Manufacturer app, timer, application in English, czech and slovak for Android and iOS, IP44 - 699 Kč/1 pc(s)
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 559,-
  699,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Evolv22001
4.7 17×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo S112 Dual Smart Switch Module
Switching Relay
  679,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP25111
4.5 77×
Watch Price/Availability
EMOS Remote controlled sockets IP44, black
Smart Socket controlled via radio frequency, operated: standalone,compatible with , control: remote controlled, IP44 - 233 Kč/1 pc(s)
  699,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HM4073
4.9 41×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo S210, Smart switch
Light Switch - for lighting and electrical installation, operates: Via central unit / bridge, compatible with Manufacturer app, power supply: Battery-Powered, connection: Radio frequency, works with Android and iOS, application in Czech and English
  569,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP22_36
5.0 4×
Watch Price/Availability
Shelly Pro 2, switching module 2x 16A on DIN rail, WiFi, LAN
Switching Relay - for lighting, electrical installation and home control, WiFi 2,4 GHz, Bluetooth and Ethernet connection, power supply: Power plug, compatible with Samsung SmartThings, application for Android and iOS in Czech and English
  1,740,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Shell23_006
4.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Power Plug H2 EU (RGB) (SP-P05D), Zigbee and Thread
Smart Socket controlled via radio frequency via ZigBee, operated: via central unit / bridge, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home and Manufacturer app, consumption measurement and timer, application in English, czech and slovak for Android and iOS, IP20 - 839 Kč/1 pc(s)
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 671,-
  839,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara26005
3.3 60×
Watch Price/Availability
Elektrobock TS11-WIFI THERM
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone,compatible with , timer and thermostat, application in Czech for Android, Windows and iOS, IP20 - from 599 Kč/1 pc(s)
  from  563,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ELBOCK094
5.0 41×
Watch Price/Availability
Shelly Plus 1PM Mini, switch module, WiFi, Gen3
Switching Relay - for appliances, WiFi 2.4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz, Apple Home support, Google Home and Samsung SmartThings, works independently, maximum total current 8 A, Channel 1, dimensions 29 × 35 mm (H×W)
Buy with code ALZADNY5 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 5 % s kódem ALZADNY5. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 427,-
  449,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Shell24_001
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF MINI Zigbee Dry Contact Smart Switch
Switching Relay
Buy with code ALZADNY15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 15 % s kódem ALZADNY15. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 382,-
New arrival 449,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNF2630
Watch Price/Availability
Philips Hue Smart Plug CZ/SK 3set
Smart Socket controlled via Bluetooth via ZigBee, operated: via central unit / bridge, compatible with Apple Home, application in English for Android and iOS, IP20 - 880 Kč/1 pc(s)
  2,639,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PHL23013set
Watch Price/Availability
Philips Hue Smart Plug CZ/SK 2set
Smart Socket controlled via Bluetooth via ZigBee, operated: via central unit / bridge, compatible with Apple Home and Philips Hue, application in English, czech, german, slovak and hungarian for Android and iOS, IP20 - 1,029 Kč/1 pc(s)
  2,058,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PHL21080set
4.3 19×
Watch Price/Availability
Philips Hue Wall Switch Module
Wireless Controller , simple control of Philips Hue lights, compact size, designed for mounting in a box under the switch
  1,289,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PHL21001
4.3 35×
Watch Price/Availability
IMMAX NEO Smart electronic circuit breaker single phase 1-63 A, power metering, Zigbee 3.0 + prodloužená záruka o 1 rok ZDARMA
Switching Relay - for electrical installation, power supply: Power plug, compatible with Apple Siri shortcuts, Google Home, Tuya, Lidl Home, Smartlife, Nedis SmartLife and Manufacturer app, application for Android and iOS in Czech and English
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: IMMX24047
4.5 36×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Wireless Mini Switch T1
Smart Wireless Switch - compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings, IFTTT and Aqara Home, controls lights and appliances, control via app on Android and iOS,connect via , application in Czech and English
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 440,-
  489,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara23_008
4.7 3×
Watch Price/Availability
EZVIZ Smart socket T30-10E with power metering
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone, compatible with EZVIZ, consumption measurement and timer, application in English and czech for Android and iOS, - 286 Kč/1 pc(s)
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 229,-
  286,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EZVIZ25046
4.5 22×
Watch Price/Availability
RETLUX RSH 202 Wi-Fi SMART Extension lead FR16A
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi via Bluetooth, operated: standalone, compatible with Apple Siri shortcuts and Manufacturer app, consumption measurement and timer, application in English and czech for Android and iOS, - 999 Kč/1 pc(s)
Buy with code ALZADNY15 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 15 % s kódem ALZADNY15. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 849,-
  999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RTLX24007
4.2 17×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF R5 SwitchMan Scene Controller, gray
Smart Wireless Remote - for eWeLink devices, eWeLink-Remote gateway function up to 90 m, short press function, long press and double press, with 6 buttons, up to 18 triggers, stickers for marking the buttons in the package, grey colour
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 279,-
  349,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNFa095
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF Basic DIN Rail Zigbee Smart Switch BASIC-ZB1GSP
Switching Relay
New arrival 599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNF2636
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF MINI DUO 2-Gang Zigbee Smart Switch
Switching Relay
Buy with code ALZADNY20 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 20 % s kódem ALZADNY20. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 479,-
  599,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNF2524
4.8 52×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo P100M (EU)
Smart Socket controlled via Wifi, operated: standalone, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home and Manufacturer app, timer, application in for Android and iOS, IP20 - 369 Kč/1 pc(s)
  369,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP23_080

Smart Electrical Installations - additional info

Smart wiring is a series of innovative technologies designed to make your life easier. If you have a smart home system installed, you don't need to worry about forgetting to turn off the lights, even if you are already on the way to work – you can control all devices connected to your system remotely via a smart device. Our range of smart electrical installations includes products from Samsung, Honeywell, Belkin and Eaton.

Remote-controlled sockets

We all know about regular sockets, but what about smart sockets with a WiFi connection? WiFi sockets allows you to control electronic devices remotely via a smart device. Remote controlled sockets, in particular, enable you to control devices, create timed programs, and monitor power consumption. All you have to do is download the appropriate application on your smartphone or tablet.

Smart light bulbs

A smart home wouldn't be complete without smart light bulbs, which can be connected to the internet via WiFi. Smart light bulbs allow you to switch lights on and off, use a dimmer, or even change the colour of the light using a smart device. With smart light bulbs you can create the right atmosphere for every occasion.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap smart Electrical Installations Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best smart Electrical Installations You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in smart Electrical Installations reviews