HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR

Computer , Intel Core i9 10900 Comet Lake 5,2 GHz, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 SUPER 8GB, RAM 32GB DDR4, SSD 1000GB, DVD, Wi-Fi, DVI, HDMI and DisplayPort, 4× USB 3.1, 2× USB 2.0, Case Type: Micro Tower, Windows 10 Pro 1D2T9EA
Code:  HPBD1025t0 Producer's Website:

HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR

Computer HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR Screen

The HP PC is an excellent choice for your home or workplace. It is built from reliable, powerful components with performance for a good price. This PC is built to take care of the most demanding tasks, and it is sure to satisfy even the most demanding users. The core of this HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC is the Intel Core i9 processor, supplemented by a good deal of RAM. The dedicated graphics card brings its fair share of performance, important when working with video and graphics-oriented programmes. A big advantage is the fast storage speed. The SSD can work at unbeatable speeds, making system operation quick and smooth. All of this is protected by a Micro Tower case with compact dimensions that do not take up too much space. The packaging includes a mouse and keyboard, so once you connect the computer to your monitor, you're ready to go.

HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC Key Features

  • HP PC RAM size: 32 GB
  • HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR has the Intel Core i9 10900 Comet Lake processor
  • SDD capacity of 1000 GB
  • NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 SUPER graphics card with a memory of 8 GB
  • Integrated WiFi for simple connection to the internet
  • This PC can read discs
  • Video outputs: DVI, HDMI and DisplayPort
  • It has 2× USB 2.0 ports so that you can connect your phone or other devices
  • 4× Practical USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are available for the connection of various devices
  • Additional features: Combo Audio Jack, LAN and audio output (line out)
  • The small Micro Tower case to save you space
  • Package includes: mouse and keyboard
  • HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC comes with the Windows 10 Pro operating system
Computer HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR Lateral view

HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC Storage Drive and Processor

The computing power in this PC is provided by a ten-core processor Intel Core i9 10900 Comet Lake with a clock speed of 2.8 GHz. In its Turbo Boost mode, it is able to reach up to 5.2 GHz. Fast operation is guaranteed by the DDR4 RAM with an exciting capacity of 32 GB. This is installed in two slots from the 4 that the computer has in total. The HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC offers 1000 GB of space for programmes installation. The PC uses an SSD drive. This technology offers speed and shock resistance. The graphics output of the HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR computer are provided by the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 SUPER with a memory of 8 GB, giving you the power to run the most intensive programmes or games.

HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR computer Display and Connectivity

For the connection of various devices to the HP PC, it is equipped with a number of connectors. That includes the traditional 2 USB 2.0 connectors, and 4× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) ports, which are at your disposal. There is also the widely used USB-C interface. For internet connectivity, the desktop computer sports a LAN port, so you don't have to rely only on the WiFi module exclusively. Audio devices can be connected through the universal Jack connector. For monitor connection, the HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR PC is equipped with DVI, HDMI and DisplayPort. All of this is rounded off by Bluetooth technology. This PC also features an optical drive for the data disc reading. This PC is preinstalled with the Windows 10 Pro operating system.

Specifications

Processor series
Intel Core i9
CPU Passmark
20,508
Operating system
Windows 10 Pro
Assembly type
Office
Processor model number
Intel Core i9 10900 Comet Lake

Performance

CPU Passmark
20,508

Operating system

Operating system
Windows 10 Pro

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Use

Assembly type
Office

Processor

Processor series
Intel Core i9
Processor model number
Intel Core i9 10900 Comet Lake
Processor frequency
2.8 GHz (2,800 MHz)
Number of processor cores
10 ×
Processor cache
20 MB
Core boost frequency
5.2 GHz (5,200 MHz)
Max TDP
65 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series
NVIDIA GeForce

Graphics card

Graphics card memory
8 GB
GPU Passmark
16,483

Motherboard

Slots for additional cards
M.2

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total)
1,000 GB (1 TB)
SSD Capacity
1,000 GB (1 TB)
Internal interface
M.2 (NVMe)

Equipment

Basic equipment
Bluetooth, Opticl drive, Speakers, Wi-Fi
WiFi version
WiFi 6

Colour and design

Colour
Black
Wardrobe size
Micro Tower

PSU

PSU
550 W

Memory

Outputs

USB 2.0
2 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
4 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2
4 pc(s)
USB-C
1 pc(s)
Graphics
DisplayPort, DVI, HDMI
Other
audio output (line out), Combo Audio Jack, LAN
Optical drive
DVD

Case

Width
308 mm
Height
168 mm
Depth
370 mm
Weight
9.86 kg

Accessories

Basic accessories
Keyboard, Mouse

Product series

PC series
HP EliteDesk
More Specifications

HP Inc Czech Republic s.r.o Za Brumlovkou 5/1559 140 00 Praha 4 VAT ID: CZ 03208427 Radek Mattas, [email protected]"


GO Europe GmbH, Zum Kraftwerk 1, Hattingen 45527, Germany, +49232468010, [email protected]

Hewlett-Packard was founded in the difficult times of the Great Depression. The founders were a pair of friends whose name the company still proudly bears. They started their business in an unobtrusive garage near the city of Palo Alto. It is now a national monument. HP’s success lay not in copying existing products, but in the ability and courage to come up with something new.

The first commercial triumph was an oscillator that surpassed all competition in quality, yet sold at a quarter of the price. In 1968, HP released their first desktop computer - a desktop calculator. The company currently manufactures products primarily related to computer technology - computers and laptops, printers, scanners, digital cameras, servers, and last but not least, calculators.

Note:
  • Information about the displayed capacity in Windows operating system.
  • Unless otherwise specified, the assembly is delivered to a Czech localization.

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for HP EliteDesk 800 G6 TWR