Home Security Systems

Home Security Systems – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.cz.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Home Security Systems on Alza.cz

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Home Security Systems?

If you're planning to get Home Security Systems, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Home Security Systems

Are you looking for the best Home Security Systems? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Home Security Systems

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Home Security Systems, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Home Security Systems – main types

Hide description
2,369 Results
4.2 20×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Smart Lock U200 Kit (Rev 2025), silver
Smart Lock - controlled via Bluetooth, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings and Aqara Home, app compatible with Android and iOS, Battery included, Fingerprint reader, Battery status check, Monitoring, Offline mode and Encrypted data transfer
Amazing Deal 4,499,- Save 2,000,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara25034
4.7 106×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Temperature and Humidity Sensor T1
Sensor - monitors and records the internal temperature, humidity and atmospheric pressure in real time, humidity to within 3% and temperature to within 0.3 °C, Zigbee 3.0 wireless protocol, can also be connected to the Aqara hub and then paired with third-party platforms
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 458,-
  509,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara23_007
4.3
Watch Price/Availability
EZVIZ H3C 2K+ Wi-Fi NVR KIT
Camera System with recording function - for outdoor use, WiFi 2.4 GHz connection, Android and iOS operating system support, IFTTT and EZVIZ compatible, Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice assistant compatible, power plug power supply, Bullet design, maximum number of NVR channels: 8, night vision with maximum IR range 30 m, motion detection, bidirectional audio, IP rating IP67, RJ-45 LAN interface, maximum display resolution 2560 × 1440 px, 104° viewing angle, H.265 and H.264 video compression, storage type HDD with maximum capacity 8000 GB, drive bay , camera dimensions 7.2 × 7.2 × 15.2 cm (H×W×D), assembly material and 4 cameras in set
  6,359,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EZVIZ24025
4.4 46×
Watch Price/Availability
Netatmo Smart Smoke Alarm
Smoke Detector - acoustic signals, notifications via push notifications, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication, features: alarm, cover material plastic, holder and mounting kit included, standalone unit, app language options: Czech and English , compatible with Android and iOS
Great price 2,599,- Save 191,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: NET007f
4.8 109×
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell R200C-2, Carbon monoxide detector and detector, CO Alarm
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), smoke, measurement range from 3 to 330 ppm, gas detection sensitivity 28 ppm, battery-powered, acoustic signals, signal volume 85 dB, features test button, cover material plastic, operating temperature from -10 to 40 °C, operating humidity from 25 to 95 %, ingress protection IP44, input voltage 3V, battery included, standalone unit
  1,089,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HNW22_01
3.9 14×
Watch Price/Availability
Nuki Smart Lock GO + Power Pack
Set - smart lock - on the inside of the door, compatible with most common cylinder and door hardware in Europe, without having to replace the existing lock, communicates with Matter, Google Home, Apple Home, Amazon Alexa, and Homey, Lasts up to 6 months on the supplied AA batteries, controlled via WiFi 2.4 GHz, functioning independently, white colour, dimensions 110 × 60 × 60 mm (H×W×D) + charging kit - provides power to the lock, one charge lasts for 6 months, you can check the battery status in the mobile app, recharge it with the included 50 cm USB-C cable, recharging is possible under full operation, Compatible with all Nuki Smart Lock
  5,879,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Nuki25002BUNb
3.9 14×
Watch Price/Availability
Nuki Home Set Basic
Set - smart lock - on the inside of the door, compatible with most common cylinder and door hardware in Europe, without having to replace the existing lock, communicates with Matter, Google Home, Apple Home, Amazon Alexa, and Homey, Lasts up to 6 months on the supplied AA batteries, controlled via WiFi 2.4 GHz, functioning independently, white colour, dimensions 110 × 60 × 60 mm (H×W×D) + additional keyboard for Nuki Smart Lock 2.0, 6-digit code, Bluetooth, up to 99 different access codes can be stored, management via the app, 2× CR2032 batteries included
  6,669,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Nuki25002BUNa
4.8 183×
Watch Price/Availability
Philips Hue Motion Sensor + sleva 15 % s bridgem Philips Hue
Motion Sesnor , connect through Bluetooth, open system with detection motion compatible with Apple Home, range: lighting, application in English, Czech, German, Slovak and Hungarian, power supply: Battery-Powered,
  1,169,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ESO521g15
4.9 16×
Watch Price/Availability
Honeywell Home R200S-2 Fire detector alarm - smoke sensor (optical principle), battery operated
Smoke Detector - temperature measurement to 70 °C, battery-powered , acoustic signals, signal volume 85 dB, features: test button and alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature to 40 °C, operating humidity from 25 to 93 %, input voltage 3V, battery included, standalone unit
Great price 690,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HNW22_04
4.8 57×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Door and Window Sensor T1
Door and Window Sensor - wireless, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings, IFTTT and Aqara Home, battery indication, central unit required, supported OS: Android and iOS, application in Czech, application in Czech and English
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 431,-
  479,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara23_006
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
EZVIZ HP7 Pro 4K
Video Phone - 8" screen size, 128° viewing angle, video resolution: 4K (3840 × 2160 px) px, communication with mobile phones/tablets through WiFi 2,4 GHz and WiFi 5 GHz, mobile app on Android and iOS
  9,999,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EZVIZ25021
4.2 20×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Smart Lock U200 Kit (Rev 2025), black
Smart Lock - controlled via Bluetooth, compatible with Apple Home, Google Home, Samsung SmartThings and Aqara Home, app compatible with Android and iOS, Battery included, Fingerprint reader, Battery status check, Monitoring, Offline mode and Encrypted data transfer
  4,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara25033
4.7 143×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo T310
Temperature Sensor smart temperature sensor
  469,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP23_013
4.3 50×
Watch Price/Availability
Combined Detector of CO, Flammable and Explosive Gases SAFE 808COM
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), natural gas, propane-butane, measurement range to 2500 ppm, mains power supply, reaction time 20 s, acoustic, visual signals, signal volume 85 dB, display, features test button, self-diagnostics and alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature from 0 to 50 °C, operating humidity from 10 to 95 %, ingress protection IP30, input voltage 230 V, mounting kit included, standalone unit
Discounted -16 % 1,249,- 1,489,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAFEH150
4.8
Watch Price/Availability
Solight CO flue gas detector, 85 dB
Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), measurement range from 50 ppm, gas detection sensitivity 50 ppm, battery-powered, acoustic, visual signals, signal volume 85 dB, battery indication and display, features alarm, cover material plastic, operating temperature from 5 to 40 °C, operating humidity from 20 to 90 %, ingress protection IP20, battery included, standalone unit
Great price 369,- Save 30,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Solight25092
4.8 155×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo T110, Smart window/door sensor
Door and Window Sensor - wireless, compatible with Apple Home and Samsung SmartThings, connect via Radio frequency, central unit required, supported OS: Android and iOS, application in Czech, application in Czech and English
  399,-
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP22_39
4.4
Watch Price/Availability
HiLook Smart Hybrid Light KIT
Camera System - for indoor use and outdoor use, Ethernet connection, Android, Windows and iOS operating system support, compatible with manufacturer's app, power plug and poe power supply, Bullet design, maximum number of NVR channels: 4, manual rotation, night vision with maximum IR range 30 m, motion detection, IP rating IP67, maximum display resolution 2560 × 1440, 98° viewing angle, H.265+, H.264, H.264+ and MJPEG video compression, camera dimensions 7.5 × 8.3 × 19.7 cm (H×W×D), central unit dimensions 4.5 × 24 × 19 cm (H×W×D), holder, assembly material, network cable, power cable and 4 cameras in set
  8,490,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: HLK25018
4.9 11×
Watch Price/Availability
Kidde 10LLDCO CO Detector (Moisture Resistant)
Gas Leak Detector - detects CO (carbon monoxide), signal volume 85 dB, standalone unit
  1,499,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAFEH123
4.9 16×
Watch Price/Availability
SONOFF IP65 Zigbee LCD Smart Thermometer (Probe Version) SNZB-02LD
Digital Thermometer – IP65 waterproof design with 1.5m probe, temperature measurement even in liquids and confined spaces, 2.2″ LCD display, accuracy ±0.2 °C, measurement history up to 180 days, smart scenes and notifications, compatible with voice assistants, Zigbee 3.0 compatible
  779,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SNFa117
4.6 24×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo D235
Video Doorbell , connectivity: WiFi 2,4 GHz, microphone, speaker, night vision, sd card slot, camera, camera resolution: 2560 x 1920, compatible with Manufacturer app, mains + battery powered
Great price 3,659,- Save 140,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP24143
4.5 26×
Watch Price/Availability
Nuki door sensor white
Door and Window Sensor - wireless, compatible with Apple Home, connect via Bluetooth, central unit required, supported OS: iOS, application in English
Great price 1,649,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Nuki22_03
4.1 27×
Watch Price/Availability
AQARA Smoke Detector (SD-S01D) - Zigbee 3.0
Smoke Detector - battery-powered , reaction time 0,1 s, notifications via push notifications, battery indication, cover material plastic, operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C, operating humidity from 0 to 95 %, ingress protection IP20, requires a central hub, app language options: Czech and English , compatible with Android and iOS
Buy with code ALZADNY10 The discount code gives the option of applying a discount on a given product when entering the code in the shopping cart. Získejte slevu 10 % s kódem ALZADNY10. Klikněte a kód se uplatní automaticky. 1,025,-
  1,139,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Aqara24011
4.8 19×
Watch Price/Availability
TP-Link Tapo D210
Video Doorbell , connectivity: WiFi 2,4 GHz, microphone, speaker, night vision, sd card slot, camera, camera resolution: 2,304 x 1,296, compatible with Manufacturer app, battery powered
  2,889,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: TP24115
4.8 15×
Watch Price/Availability
Tedee PRO - smart lock, black
Smart Lock - controlled via WiFi 2,4 GHz and Bluetooth, compatible with Apple Home, app compatible with Android and iOS in English, Battery included, Monitoring and Offline mode
  9,799,-
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Tedee21_07
 

Home Security Systems - additional info

If you are thinking of ways to better secure your home and property from theft or damage, CCTV, alarms, safes, and motion or smoke detectors are all good options. We have quality home security equipment from trusted companies such as EVOLVEO, iGet, KGUARD, AeoTec, and others.

Cameras and alarms

Camera systems and GSM alarms are effective security solutions for houses, apartments, offices, and shops. For example, a camera system can include four EVOLVEO CCTV cameras with sufficient wiring for monitoring large objects. Wireless alarms are easy to install, and wireless motion sensors are easily placed inside or outside the house at appropriate distances. If the sensors pick up movement within the space, the system automatically calls or sends an SMS message to multiple numbers. 

Digital safes and door peepholes

A digital safe is a smart choice for keeping your valuables safe and secure. For example, G21 vaults are protected by a PIN lock, are very simple to use, and feature a high-quality metal design. Digital safes are suitable for depositing money, jewelry, passports and small electronics. Another security option is a motion detector that senses a person at a distance of up to several metres. It automatically records images on a memory card, as well as the date and time of the recording, so you'll know exactly who visited and at what time.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.