Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink)

3.5 8 ratings
Gaming Headphones - wired, with microphone, headset, around the ears, closed construction, 3,5mm Jack, for PC, PlayStation 4, Xbox ONE and Nintendo Switch, game mode, with volume control, frequency range: 20 Hz-20000 Hz, sensitivity: 98 dB/mW, impedance: 32 Ohm, converter: 50mm, cord length of 1,2m
Code:  SADEa081 Producer's Website:

Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink)

Any gamer knows that it's not just gameplay and graphics that matter, but sound quality also. The Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) gaming headphones are very comfortable thanks to the well-padded ear pads. Their ear-covering design will ensure incredible isolation from ambient noise. These gaming headphones have a cable measuring 1,2 m, connecting to one ear pad. They connect using a 3.5mm jack. With a frequency range of 20 Hz to 20000 Hz, you'll know that you will catch every note of your favourite songs. The gaming earphones feature a built-in mic. The volume of your games can be regulated using the control wheel. The Sades gaming earphones are made for the PC, PlayStation 4, Xbox ONE and Nintendo Switch platform.

Gaming Headphones Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) Screen
Gaming Headphones Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) Features/technology

Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) Gaming Headphones Key Features

  • The total weight of these gaming headphones from Sades is 285 g
  • Stylish pink colour
  • Integrated volume control buttons
  • Cable length measuring 1,2 m
  • These gaming headphones connect with a 3.5mm jack
  • Cable connects to one side, into one of the ear pads
  • The design of these gaming headphones is closed
  • Meant for PC, PlayStation 4, Xbox ONE and Nintendo Switch

The Sades gaming headphones have a microphone also

Gamers will appreciate the useful microphone. The microphone of Sades gaming earphones will guarantee uninterrupted communication with your team. Its foldable construction will surely not interfere with the sound quality of the headphones. This microphone uses so-called omnidirectional pickup. The Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) gaming headphones are thus more suitable for quiet rooms where the call will not be disturbed by ambient noise. The mic's sensitivity reaches -47 dB. The frequency range of this mic is 100 Hz to 10000 Hz. You can also count on muting the microphone.

Gaming Headphones Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink) Lateral view

Specifications

Colour
Pink
Design
Full‑size (over-ear)
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES
Connection Type
3,5mm Jack

Colour

Colour
Pink

Type of headphones

Design
Full‑size (over-ear)
Construction
Closed
Microphone
YES

Connection

Connection Type
3,5mm Jack
Cable length
1.2 m
Cable routing
Unilateral (in one shell)
Removable cable
No

Features and functions

Functions
Game mode, Volume control

Headphone characteristics

Frequency from
20 Hz
Frequency to
20,000 Hz
Sensitivity
98 dB/mW
Size converters
50 mm
Impedance
32 Ohm

Microphone characteristics

Microphone construction
Foldable
Frequency from
100 Hz
Frequency to
10,000 Hz
Sensitivity
-47 dB

Weight

Weight
285 g

Platform

Platform
Nintendo Switch, PC, PlayStation 4, Xbox ONE

Backlight

Backlighting
Without backlight
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

budu dostupné tento týždeň ???

Jde nějakým způsobem zvýšit hlasitost mikrofonu? Při hraní mě spoluhráči vůbec neslyší.

Dobrý den, sluchátka jsem si předobjednala před nějakou dobou a očekávané naskladnění bylo kolem 4.1 2021. Potom se to ale začalo měnit a poté mi objednávku zrušili a chtěli mi vrátit peníze. Takže se vás chci zeptat.. budou tyhle sluchátka vůbec naskladněni nebo-li budou ještě někdy dostupné? Děkuji za odpověď.

Dobrý den, budou sluchátka Angel Edition ještě k dispozici?

Dobrý deň, budú tieto slúchadlá ešte dostupné? Ak áno, kedy asi? Pýtam sa tu pretože cez kontaktný formulár sa nedajú nájsť. Vopred ďakujem za odpoveď

Questions and answers: Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink)
Accessories for Sades Mpower Angel Edition (Pink)