CANDY CDCP 8

5 4 ratings
Dishwasher freestanding,, energy efficiency class F, place settings (ECO programme): 8×, delayed start, aqua stop, display and audible washing cycle end signalisation, height 59 cm, width 55 cm, depth 50 cm
Code:  CANMY70 Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

CANDY CDCP 8

Dishwasher CANDY CDCP 8 Energy label

Do you dislike the tedious task of hand washing dishes, and would you like to save time and use less water? This CANDY CDCP 8 Dishwasher is able to clean up to 8 × sets of unclean dishes while you can spend your time relaxing. This freestanding dishwasher can be placed anywhere in the kitchen. The CANDY Dishwasher belongs in the F energy efficiency class. The acoustic airborne noise emission class is defined as D. If you want to have an easy way of controlling the dishwasher, then you'll appreciate that the control panel is located on the outside. The White colour of the CANDY CDCP 8 dishwasher will look great in your kitchen. Its Aquastop feature prevents flooding and automatically turns off when it detects any suspicious activity.

CANDY CDCP 8 Dishwasher Key Features

  • CANDY dishwasher will help you clean dishes and saves you precious time
  • Freestanding dishwasher model can be positioned anywhere
  • Energy class: F
  • Acoustic airborne noise emissions: D
  • Dishwasher features an outer control panel for easy operation
  • Dishwasher colour: white
  • Dishwasher has the following features: delayed start, aqua stop, display and audible washing cycle end signalisation
  • Cleans up to 8 × sets of dishes
  • Dimensions: 59 × 55 × 50 cm
  • Average energy consumption: 72
Dishwasher CANDY CDCP 8 Features/technology

What Kind of Features Does the CANDY Dishwasher Offer?

This dishwasher features a delayed start function, so you can set it up to start while you're gone. The dishwasher's display shows important information about all the features so you can easily change the programmes.

Specifications

Energy efficiency class
F
Power consumption (ECO programme)
72 kWh/100 c.
Dishwasher cutlery set capacity
8 ×
Duration (ECO programme)
3.67 h (220 min)
Water consumption per cycle (ECO programme)
8 l

Dishwasher energy parameters

Energy efficiency class
F
Power consumption (ECO programme)
72 kWh/100 c.
Dishwasher cutlery set capacity
8 ×
Duration (ECO programme)
3.67 h (220 min)
Water consumption per cycle (ECO programme)
8 l
Airborne acoustical noise emissions
D

Dishwasher functions

Washing functions
Delayed start
Dishwasher safety features
Overflow protection
Basic dishwasher functions
End-of-cycle chime

Dishwasher features

Dishwasher features
Display

Dishwasher dimensions and weight

Dishwasher height
59 cm
Dishwasher width
55 cm
Dishwasher depth
50 cm
More Specifications

CANDY HOOVER GROUP S.r.l, Via Privata Eden Fumagalli, 20861 Brugherio (MB), Italia +39.039.2086.1, [email protected]; https://corporate.haier-europe.com/contact-us/

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Dobrý den, nenašel jsem odkaz na pdf. manuál. Můžete zveřejnit

Dobrý den, opravdu má myčka na výšku 60cm nebo 43 jak uvádí recenzenti. Děkuji za odpověď.

Dobrý deň, vojde sa do myčky sada veľkých tanierov o priemere 27 cm? Ďakujem, Jana

Dá se tato myčka použít jako vestavěná?

Questions and answers: CANDY CDCP 8
Accessories for CANDY CDCP 8